Sacramento Kings vs Chicago Bulls — Mar 28, 1978
Tuesday, Mar 28, 1978
FINAL
1
2
3
4
T
SAC
35
22
39
32
128
CHI
22
27
28
28
105
Sacramento Kings Box Score
| Starters | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 10-16 | 62.5 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 23 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 7-9 | 77.8 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 6-7 | 85.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 25 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 7-12 | 58.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 26 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 5-10 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3-4 | 75.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 25 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 6-13 | 46.2 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| Bench | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
| 23 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 10-15 | 66.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4-5 | 80.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 4-4 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
|
Bob Nash
-
|
16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| Team Totals | 128 | 42 | 27 | 54-97 | 55.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 20-27 | 74.1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 30 |
Chicago Bulls Box Score
| Starters | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 11-19 | 57.9 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 7-12 | 58.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 28 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 11-17 | 64.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3-3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 33 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4-13 | 30.8 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 4-4 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 28 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 4-10 | 40.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 27 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 2-8 | 25.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-7 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| Bench | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
| 18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 21 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2-7 | 28.6 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1-6 | 16.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
|
Norm Van
-
|
14 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1-4 | 25.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| Team Totals | 105 | 54 | 24 | 42-96 | 43.8 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 21-34 | 61.8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 24 |