Tyus Jones
Denver Nuggets
Number
#1
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-0 / 196LBS
Age
30
Draft / Org
2015 R1
$7M
Total Value
$7M AAV
PTS3.0
REB1.1
AST2.4
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
MIN
MIN
L
4PTS
0REB
3AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
3PTS
0REB
2AST
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
MIN
MIN
L
2PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
SAS
SAS
W
5PTS
5REB
4AST
vs
OKC
OKC
W
9PTS
4REB
3AST
vs
MEM
MEM
DNP
vs
POR
POR
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
UTA
UTA
DNP
vs
GSW
GSW
W
0PTS
0REB
1AST
vs
UTA
UTA
DNP
vs
DAL
DAL
DNP
@
PHX
PHX
DNP
vs
POR
POR
W
0PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
0PTS
1REB
0AST
@
MEM
MEM
DNP
vs
PHI
W
5PTS
1REB
2AST
Career Trajectory
Tyus
Jones
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 |
MIN
|
37 | 15.5 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 35.9% | 0.4 | 1.4 | 30.2% | 0.8 | 1.1 | 71.8% | 45.0% |
| 2016 |
MIN
|
60 | 12.9 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 41.4% | 0.4 | 1.2 | 35.6% | 0.6 | 0.7 | 76.7% | 52.3% |
| 2017 |
MIN
|
82 | 17.9 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 45.7% | 0.5 | 1.6 | 34.9% | 0.9 | 1.0 | 87.7% | 57.2% |
| 2018 |
MIN
|
68 | 22.9 | 6.9 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 6.6 | 41.5% | 0.6 | 1.9 | 31.7% | 0.9 | 1.0 | 84.1% | 49.1% |
| 2019 |
MEM
|
65 | 18.9 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 6.6 | 45.9% | 0.7 | 1.9 | 37.9% | 0.7 | 0.9 | 74.1% | 53.2% |
| 2020 |
MEM
|
70 | 17.5 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 5.9 | 43.1% | 0.6 | 2.0 | 32.1% | 0.6 | 0.6 | 91.1% | 51.1% |
| 2021 |
MEM
|
73 | 21.2 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 7.6 | 45.1% | 1.1 | 2.8 | 39.0% | 0.7 | 0.9 | 81.8% | 54.4% |
| 2022 |
MEM
|
80 | 24.2 | 10.3 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 8.9 | 43.8% | 1.5 | 4.1 | 37.1% | 1.0 | 1.2 | 80.0% | 54.6% |
| 2023 |
WAS
|
66 | 29.3 | 12.0 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4.9 | 10.1 | 48.9% | 1.6 | 3.9 | 41.4% | 0.5 | 0.6 | 80.0% | 57.8% |
| 2024 |
PHX
|
81 | 26.8 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 8.4 | 44.8% | 2.0 | 5.0 | 41.4% | 0.6 | 0.7 | 89.5% | 58.5% |
| 2025 |
DEN
|
11 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 34.6% | 0.5 | 1.5 | 37.5% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 45.4% |
| 2025 |
DAL
|
8 | 16.8 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 38.2% | 0.5 | 2.4 | 21.1% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 50.0% | 44.4% |
| 2025 |
|
48 | 15.7 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 34.2% | 0.6 | 2.1 | 29.4% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 44.8% |
| 2025 |
DEN
|
67 | 14.6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 34.9% | 0.6 | 2.0 | 29.2% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 77.8% | 44.8% |
| Career | 749 | 20.6 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 6.4 | 44.1% | 1.0 | 2.6 | 37.2% | 0.7 | 0.8 | 82.0% | 54.0% | |
| 2017 |
MIN
|
4 | 13.7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 28.6% | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 28.6% |
| 2020 |
MEM
|
7 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 40.0% | 0.3 | 0.9 | 33.3% | 0.6 | 0.6 | 100.0% | 50.6% |
| 2021 |
MEM
|
12 | 21.8 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 8.2 | 39.4% | 1.5 | 3.8 | 40.0% | 1.2 | 1.2 | 93.3% | 52.1% |
| 2022 |
MEM
|
6 | 20.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 30.6% | 0.5 | 3.2 | 15.8% | 0.3 | 0.5 | 66.7% | 36.2% |
| 2025 |
DEN
|
3 | 10.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 50.7% |
| Career | 32 | 16.5 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 37.6% | 0.7 | 2.3 | 31.5% | 0.7 | 0.8 | 87.5% | 47.6% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Tyus
Jones
Denver Nuggets
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Tyus
Jones
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Jones
Jones
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
23 FGA
1
45.0%FG%
PAINT
46 FGA
62
45.2%FG%
MIDRANGE
23 FGA
63
42.1%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
23 FGA
40
31.6%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
15 FGA
86
50.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
124 FGA
23
26.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Tyus Jones
Total Value
$7M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$7M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
29
$7,000,000
$7,000,000
2026-27
30
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—