Peyton Watson
Denver Nuggets
Number
#8
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-8 / 200LBS
Age
23
Draft / Org
2022 R1
G
Denver Nuggets
2025-26
PTS14.6
REB4.9
AST2.1
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
OKC
OKC
DNP
vs
MEM
MEM
DNP
vs
POR
POR
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
UTA
UTA
W
6PTS
3REB
0AST
vs
GSW
GSW
W
10PTS
6REB
5AST
vs
UTA
UTA
W
7PTS
5REB
4AST
vs
DAL
DAL
W
21PTS
4REB
3AST
@
PHX
PHX
DNP
vs
POR
POR
W
14PTS
6REB
3AST
vs
TOR
TOR
DNP
@
MEM
MEM
DNP
vs
PHI
DNP
Career Trajectory
Peyton
Watson
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 |
DEN
|
23 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 49.2% | 0.3 | 0.6 | 42.9% | 0.5 | 0.9 | 55.0% | 55.3% |
| 2023 |
DEN
|
80 | 18.6 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 5.6 | 46.5% | 0.6 | 1.9 | 29.6% | 0.9 | 1.3 | 67.0% | 53.9% |
| 2024 |
DEN
|
68 | 24.4 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 47.7% | 0.7 | 2.0 | 35.3% | 1.4 | 2.0 | 69.3% | 56.4% |
| 2025 |
DEN
|
54 | 29.6 | 14.6 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 10.8 | 49.1% | 1.5 | 3.6 | 41.1% | 2.6 | 3.5 | 73.0% | 59.4% |
| Career | 225 | 21.9 | 8.7 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 6.7 | 47.9% | 0.8 | 2.2 | 36.1% | 1.4 | 2.0 | 69.7% | 56.8% | |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
4 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 40.0% | 0.2 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0% |
| 2023 |
DEN
|
10 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 25.0% | 0.3 | 1.2 | 25.0% | 0.3 | 0.6 | 50.0% | 33.8% |
| 2024 |
DEN
|
14 | 14.3 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 40.7% | 0.5 | 1.4 | 36.8% | 0.6 | 1.1 | 50.0% | 47.7% |
| Career | 28 | 10.9 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 36.4% | 0.4 | 1.2 | 33.3% | 0.4 | 0.8 | 50.0% | 44.0% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Peyton
Watson
Denver Nuggets
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Peyton
Watson
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Watson
Watson
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
278 FGA
41
64.5%FG%
PAINT
205 FGA
53
43.0%FG%
MIDRANGE
98 FGA
61
41.3%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
82 FGA
93
54.5%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
41 FGA
80
46.4%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
172 FGA
52
33.3%FG%
Financial Summary: Peyton Watson
Total Value
—
Avg. Annual (AAV)
—
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—