Pat Connaughton
Number
#21
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-5 / 209LBS
Age
33
Draft / Org
2015 R2
$4.65M
Total Value
$2.32M AAV
PTS2.6
REB1.5
AST0.4
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
ORL
L
2PTS
3REB
1AST
vs
MIA
MIA
DNP
@
NYK
DNP
vs
DET
L
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
BOS
L
0PTS
1REB
0AST
@
MIN
MIN
W
0PTS
2REB
0AST
vs
IND
IND
W
7PTS
3REB
1AST
vs
PHX
PHX
W
0PTS
1REB
0AST
@
BKN
BKN
W
2PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
BOS
L
0PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
PHI
DNP
vs
NYK
DNP
vs
SAC
SAC
DNP
vs
MEM
MEM
W
0PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
ORL
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
MIA
MIA
W
4PTS
1REB
0AST
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
SAC
SAC
W
0PTS
1REB
0AST
@
POR
POR
W
3PTS
2REB
0AST
@
PHX
PHX
L
0PTS
1REB
0AST
Career Trajectory
Pat
Connaughton
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 |
POR
|
34 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 26.5% | 0.1 | 0.6 | 23.8% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 35.2% |
| 2016 |
POR
|
39 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 51.4% | 0.4 | 0.8 | 51.5% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 77.8% | 64.5% |
| 2017 |
POR
|
82 | 18.1 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 42.3% | 0.9 | 2.6 | 35.2% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 84.1% | 53.9% |
| 2018 |
MIL
|
61 | 20.6 | 6.9 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 46.6% | 1.1 | 3.3 | 33.0% | 0.5 | 0.7 | 72.5% | 57.3% |
| 2019 |
MIL
|
66 | 18.8 | 5.5 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 45.5% | 0.8 | 2.5 | 33.1% | 0.5 | 0.6 | 77.5% | 56.5% |
| 2020 |
MIL
|
69 | 22.9 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 5.6 | 43.4% | 1.5 | 3.9 | 37.1% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 77.5% | 57.8% |
| 2021 |
MIL
|
65 | 26.0 | 9.9 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 7.6 | 45.8% | 2.2 | 5.7 | 39.5% | 0.7 | 0.8 | 83.3% | 62.0% |
| 2022 |
MIL
|
61 | 23.7 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 6.9 | 39.2% | 1.8 | 5.3 | 33.9% | 0.4 | 0.7 | 65.9% | 53.1% |
| 2023 |
MIL
|
76 | 21.8 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 43.5% | 1.1 | 3.1 | 34.5% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 75.9% | 57.4% |
| 2024 |
MIL
|
42 | 14.7 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 46.6% | 0.6 | 2.0 | 31.7% | 0.6 | 0.7 | 77.4% | 56.4% |
| 2025 |
|
43 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 44.8% | 0.5 | 1.2 | 39.6% | 0.3 | 0.5 | 65.0% | 58.5% |
| Career | 638 | 18.4 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 43.8% | 1.1 | 3.1 | 35.7% | 0.5 | 0.6 | 76.7% | 56.9% | |
| 2015 |
POR
|
6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 60.0% | 0.3 | 0.5 | 66.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 80.0% |
| 2016 |
POR
|
3 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 22.2% | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 33.9% |
| 2017 |
POR
|
4 | 14.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 40.0% | 0.5 | 2.5 | 20.0% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0% | 50.4% |
| 2018 |
MIL
|
15 | 21.7 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 48.1% | 1.0 | 2.8 | 35.7% | 0.3 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 57.7% |
| 2019 |
MIL
|
10 | 17.1 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 42.9% | 0.8 | 2.3 | 34.8% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 100.0% | 55.7% |
| 2020 |
MIL
|
23 | 23.7 | 6.9 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 46.2% | 1.6 | 4.1 | 38.9% | 0.5 | 0.6 | 84.6% | 63.3% |
| 2021 |
MIL
|
12 | 26.5 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 7.3 | 47.7% | 2.1 | 5.3 | 39.1% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 100.0% | 63.2% |
| 2022 |
MIL
|
4 | 22.2 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 7.5 | 56.7% | 2.8 | 5.8 | 47.8% | 0.8 | 1.0 | 75.0% | 75.6% |
| 2023 |
MIL
|
6 | 20.7 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 44.0% | 0.5 | 1.8 | 27.3% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0% | 52.2% |
| 2024 |
MIL
|
3 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 25.0% | 0.3 | 1.3 | 25.0% | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 33.8% |
| Career | 86 | 19.5 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 46.2% | 1.2 | 3.3 | 37.0% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 80.5% | 60.3% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Pat
Connaughton
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Pat
Connaughton
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Connaughton
Connaughton
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
41 FGA
16
57.1%FG%
PAINT
24 FGA
49
41.7%FG%
MIDRANGE
0 FGA
12
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
32 FGA
88
50.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
32 FGA
58
37.5%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
65 FGA
82
38.2%FG%
Financial Summary: Pat Connaughton
Total Value
$4.65M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$2.32M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
32
$831,410
$831,410
2026-27
33
$3,815,861
$3,815,861
2027-28
34
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—