Nikola Jokic
Denver Nuggets
Number
#15
Position
POS
C
Measurables
6-11 / 284LBS
Age
31
Draft / Org
2014 R2
C
Denver Nuggets
2025-26
PTS27.7
REB12.9
AST10.7
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
MIN
MIN
L
28PTS
9REB
10AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
27PTS
12REB
16AST
@
MIN
MIN
L
24PTS
15REB
9AST
@
MIN
MIN
L
27PTS
15REB
3AST
vs
MIN
MIN
L
24PTS
15REB
8AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
25PTS
13REB
11AST
@
SAS
SAS
W
23PTS
8REB
1AST
vs
OKC
OKC
DNP
vs
MEM
MEM
W
14PTS
16REB
10AST
vs
POR
POR
W
35PTS
14REB
13AST
vs
SAS
SAS
W
40PTS
8REB
13AST
@
UTA
UTA
W
15PTS
17REB
12AST
vs
GSW
GSW
W
25PTS
15REB
8AST
vs
UTA
UTA
W
33PTS
15REB
12AST
vs
DAL
DAL
W
23PTS
21REB
19AST
@
PHX
PHX
W
23PTS
17REB
17AST
vs
POR
POR
W
22PTS
14REB
14AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
22PTS
8REB
9AST
@
MEM
MEM
L
29PTS
14REB
9AST
vs
PHI
W
8PTS
7REB
14AST
Career Trajectory
Nikola
Jokic
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 |
DEN
|
80 | 21.7 | 9.9 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 7.5 | 51.2% | 0.3 | 1.1 | 33.3% | 1.9 | 2.4 | 81.1% | 58.2% |
| 2016 |
DEN
|
73 | 27.9 | 16.7 | 9.8 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 11.7 | 57.8% | 0.6 | 1.9 | 32.4% | 2.6 | 3.1 | 82.5% | 64.0% |
| 2017 |
DEN
|
75 | 32.6 | 18.5 | 10.7 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 13.5 | 49.9% | 1.5 | 3.7 | 39.6% | 3.5 | 4.2 | 85.0% | 60.3% |
| 2018 |
DEN
|
80 | 31.3 | 20.1 | 10.8 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 7.7 | 15.1 | 51.1% | 1.0 | 3.4 | 30.7% | 3.6 | 4.4 | 82.1% | 58.9% |
| 2019 |
DEN
|
73 | 32.0 | 19.9 | 9.7 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 7.7 | 14.7 | 52.8% | 1.1 | 3.5 | 31.4% | 3.4 | 4.1 | 81.7% | 60.5% |
| 2020 |
DEN
|
72 | 34.6 | 26.4 | 10.8 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 10.2 | 18.0 | 56.6% | 1.3 | 3.3 | 38.8% | 4.8 | 5.5 | 86.8% | 64.7% |
| 2021 |
DEN
|
74 | 33.4 | 27.1 | 13.8 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 10.3 | 17.7 | 58.3% | 1.3 | 3.9 | 33.7% | 5.1 | 6.3 | 81.0% | 66.1% |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
69 | 33.6 | 24.5 | 11.8 | 9.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 9.4 | 14.8 | 63.2% | 0.8 | 2.2 | 38.3% | 4.9 | 6.0 | 82.2% | 70.1% |
| 2023 |
DEN
|
79 | 34.6 | 26.4 | 12.3 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 10.4 | 17.9 | 58.3% | 1.1 | 2.9 | 35.9% | 4.5 | 5.5 | 81.7% | 65.0% |
| 2024 |
DEN
|
70 | 36.8 | 29.6 | 12.7 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 11.2 | 19.5 | 57.6% | 2.0 | 4.7 | 41.7% | 5.2 | 6.4 | 80.0% | 66.3% |
| 2025 |
DEN
|
65 | 34.9 | 27.7 | 12.9 | 10.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 9.9 | 17.4 | 56.9% | 1.7 | 4.5 | 38.0% | 6.1 | 7.4 | 83.1% | 67.0% |
| Career | 810 | 32.0 | 22.2 | 11.1 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 8.5 | 15.2 | 56.1% | 1.1 | 3.2 | 36.2% | 4.1 | 5.0 | 82.5% | 64.1% | |
| 2018 |
DEN
|
14 | 39.6 | 25.1 | 13.0 | 8.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 9.4 | 18.6 | 50.6% | 1.6 | 4.0 | 39.3% | 4.7 | 5.6 | 84.6% | 59.6% |
| 2019 |
DEN
|
19 | 36.6 | 24.4 | 9.8 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 9.4 | 18.1 | 51.9% | 2.2 | 5.2 | 42.9% | 3.5 | 4.2 | 83.5% | 61.4% |
| 2020 |
DEN
|
10 | 34.4 | 29.8 | 11.6 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 11.6 | 22.8 | 50.9% | 2.0 | 5.3 | 37.7% | 4.6 | 5.5 | 83.6% | 59.1% |
| 2021 |
DEN
|
5 | 34.2 | 31.0 | 13.2 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 12.2 | 21.2 | 57.5% | 1.0 | 3.6 | 27.8% | 5.6 | 6.6 | 84.8% | 64.3% |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
20 | 39.4 | 30.0 | 13.4 | 9.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 11.3 | 20.7 | 54.8% | 1.8 | 3.8 | 46.1% | 5.5 | 7.0 | 79.9% | 63.1% |
| 2023 |
DEN
|
12 | 40.2 | 28.7 | 13.4 | 8.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 11.1 | 20.3 | 54.5% | 1.2 | 4.4 | 26.4% | 5.3 | 5.9 | 90.1% | 62.5% |
| 2024 |
DEN
|
14 | 40.2 | 26.2 | 12.7 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 9.4 | 19.1 | 48.9% | 1.9 | 5.1 | 38.0% | 5.6 | 7.2 | 77.2% | 58.7% |
| 2025 |
DEN
|
6 | 39.2 | 25.8 | 13.2 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 9.0 | 20.2 | 44.6% | 1.2 | 6.0 | 19.4% | 6.7 | 7.2 | 93.0% | 55.4% |
| Career | 100 | 38.3 | 27.4 | 12.4 | 7.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 10.3 | 19.9 | 52.0% | 1.7 | 4.6 | 37.3% | 5.0 | 6.0 | 83.3% | 60.8% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Nikola
Jokic
Denver Nuggets
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Nikola
Jokic
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Jokic
Jokic
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
410 FGA
81
73.5%FG%
PAINT
500 FGA
92
57.6%FG%
MIDRANGE
147 FGA
90
55.9%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
16 FGA
82
50.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
8 FGA
95
62.5%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
352 FGA
72
36.8%FG%
Financial Summary: Nikola Jokic
Total Value
—
Avg. Annual (AAV)
—
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—