Monte Morris
Indiana Pacers
Number
#23
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-2 / 183LBS
Age
30
Draft / Org
2017 R2
G
Indiana Pacers
2025-26
PTS3.0
REB1.2
AST1.5
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
CHA
DNP
@
DET
L
2PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
TOR
TOR
L
1PTS
1REB
1AST
@
PHX
PHX
L
2PTS
1REB
1AST
@
UTA
UTA
L
2PTS
1REB
3AST
@
GSW
GSW
L
8PTS
2REB
4AST
@
DEN
DEN
L
3PTS
2REB
0AST
Career Trajectory
Monte
Morris
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 |
DEN
|
3 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 66.7% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.7 | 0.7 | 100.0% | 72.7% |
| 2018 |
DEN
|
82 | 24.0 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 8.6 | 49.3% | 1.1 | 2.8 | 41.4% | 0.8 | 1.0 | 80.2% | 57.7% |
| 2019 |
DEN
|
73 | 22.4 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 7.8 | 45.9% | 0.9 | 2.4 | 37.8% | 1.0 | 1.2 | 84.3% | 54.5% |
| 2020 |
DEN
|
47 | 25.5 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 8.2 | 48.1% | 1.1 | 2.9 | 38.1% | 1.2 | 1.6 | 79.5% | 57.4% |
| 2021 |
DEN
|
75 | 29.8 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 10.3 | 48.4% | 1.7 | 4.2 | 39.5% | 1.0 | 1.1 | 86.9% | 58.3% |
| 2022 |
WAS
|
62 | 27.3 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 8.3 | 48.0% | 1.3 | 3.3 | 38.2% | 1.0 | 1.2 | 83.1% | 57.9% |
| 2023 |
|
6 | 11.2 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 36.4% | 0.3 | 1.8 | 18.2% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 39.8% |
| 2023 |
MIN
|
27 | 15.0 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 41.7% | 0.9 | 2.2 | 42.4% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 70.6% | 53.7% |
| 2023 |
TOT
|
33 | 14.3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 40.5% | 0.8 | 2.1 | 38.6% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 68.4% | 50.8% |
| 2024 |
PHX
|
45 | 12.7 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 42.6% | 0.7 | 1.9 | 36.0% | 0.8 | 0.9 | 85.7% | 54.6% |
| 2025 |
IND
|
6 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 35.0% | 0.3 | 1.3 | 25.0% | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 41.4% |
| 2018 |
DEN
|
14 | 16.0 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 6.1 | 38.4% | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 0.6 | 0.9 | 69.2% | 40.9% |
| 2019 |
DEN
|
19 | 21.3 | 9.1 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 49.6% | 0.6 | 2.1 | 30.0% | 1.5 | 1.8 | 82.4% | 58.1% |
| 2020 |
DEN
|
10 | 28.6 | 13.7 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 11.6 | 43.1% | 1.6 | 4.0 | 40.0% | 2.1 | 2.9 | 72.4% | 53.2% |
| 2021 |
DEN
|
5 | 31.0 | 14.0 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 10.2 | 49.0% | 2.2 | 5.2 | 42.3% | 1.8 | 2.4 | 75.0% | 62.2% |
| 2023 |
MIN
|
9 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 30.0% | 0.1 | 1.6 | 7.1% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 100.0% | 34.0% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY MatrixMonte
Morris
Indiana Pacers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Monte
Morris
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
1 FGA
53
66.7%FG%
PAINT
0 FGA
6
20.0%FG%
MIDRANGE
0 FGA
12
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
14
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
0 FGA
13
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
0 FGA
88
40.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Monte Morris
Total Value
—
Avg. Annual (AAV)
—
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—