Mason Plumlee
San Antonio Spurs
Number
#22
Position
POS
F-C
Measurables
7-0 / 254LBS
Age
36
Draft / Org
2013 R1
$132K
Total Value
$132K AAV
PTS1.9
REB2.9
AST1.1
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Timberwolves
5/15
4:00 AM
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
W
0PTS
0REB
1AST
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
POR
POR
DNP
@
POR
POR
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
POR
POR
DNP
vs
POR
POR
DNP
vs
POR
POR
DNP
vs
DEN
DEN
L
2PTS
3REB
1AST
vs
DAL
DAL
DNP
vs
POR
POR
DNP
vs
PHI
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
@
LAC
LAC
DNP
@
GSW
GSW
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
@
MIL
MIL
DNP
@
MEM
MEM
W
2PTS
4REB
2AST
@
MIA
MIA
DNP
Career Trajectory
Mason
Plumlee
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 |
BKN
|
69 | 18.5 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 65.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.8 | 2.8 | 62.6% | 67.0% |
| 2014 |
BKN
|
82 | 21.2 | 8.7 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 57.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.9 | 3.9 | 49.5% | 57.0% |
| 2015 |
POR
|
82 | 25.4 | 9.1 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 51.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 2.6 | 4.1 | 64.2% | 56.4% |
| 2016 |
DEN
|
27 | 23.4 | 9.1 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 54.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.7 | 2.8 | 61.8% | 57.1% |
| 2016 |
POR
|
54 | 28.1 | 11.1 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 8.2 | 53.2% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 2.4 | 4.1 | 56.7% | 55.2% |
| 2016 |
TOT
|
81 | 26.5 | 10.4 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 7.7 | 53.6% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 2.1 | 3.7 | 58.0% | 55.8% |
| 2017 |
DEN
|
74 | 19.4 | 7.1 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 60.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.1 | 2.4 | 45.8% | 58.6% |
| 2018 |
DEN
|
82 | 21.1 | 7.8 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 59.3% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 20.0% | 1.4 | 2.4 | 56.1% | 60.2% |
| 2019 |
DEN
|
61 | 17.3 | 7.2 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 61.5% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 1.4 | 2.5 | 53.5% | 61.3% |
| 2020 |
|
56 | 26.7 | 10.4 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 61.4% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 3.0 | 66.9% | 63.8% |
| 2021 |
|
73 | 24.5 | 6.5 | 7.7 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 64.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.9 | 2.3 | 39.2% | 60.3% |
| 2022 |
|
56 | 28.4 | 12.2 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 7.1 | 66.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.8 | 4.6 | 60.5% | 67.3% |
| 2022 |
LAC
|
23 | 19.8 | 7.5 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 72.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.9 | 2.5 | 77.2% | 76.1% |
| 2022 |
TOT
|
79 | 25.9 | 10.8 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 68.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.5 | 4.0 | 63.6% | 68.9% |
| 2023 |
LAC
|
46 | 14.7 | 5.3 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 56.9% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 1.5 | 2.2 | 70.7% | 62.1% |
| 2024 |
PHX
|
74 | 17.6 | 4.5 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 61.9% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 1.1 | 1.7 | 64.8% | 64.5% |
| 2025 |
SAS
|
6 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.2 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 86.8% |
| 2025 |
|
14 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 75.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 0.9 | 66.7% | 75.2% |
| 2025 |
SAS
|
20 | 8.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 78.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | 0.7 | 64.3% | 76.9% |
| Career | 879 | 21.6 | 7.9 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 59.6% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.9% | 1.7 | 2.9 | 57.7% | 60.8% | |
| 2013 |
BKN
|
10 | 11.5 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 43.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.8 | 1.8 | 44.4% | 46.0% |
| 2014 |
BKN
|
6 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 66.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.7 | 1.8 | 36.4% | 55.4% |
| 2015 |
POR
|
11 | 27.8 | 7.0 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 6.4 | 40.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.9 | 3.0 | 63.6% | 45.6% |
| 2018 |
DEN
|
14 | 15.5 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 51.1% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 1.1 | 2.0 | 57.1% | 53.9% |
| 2019 |
DEN
|
19 | 10.9 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 48.7% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 66.7% | 51.9% |
| 2021 |
|
1 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 79.8% |
| 2022 |
LAC
|
5 | 18.2 | 8.2 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 87.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.6 | 2.8 | 92.9% | 92.5% |
| 2023 |
LAC
|
6 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 38.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.8 | 1.3 | 62.5% | 44.1% |
| 2025 |
SAS
|
2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — |
| Career | 74 | 14.4 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 48.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 1.7 | 60.3% | 52.9% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Mason
Plumlee
San Antonio Spurs
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Mason
Plumlee
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Plumlee
Plumlee
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
56 FGA
96
84.6%FG%
PAINT
8 FGA
3
0.0%FG%
MIDRANGE
0 FGA
12
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
13
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
0 FGA
13
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
0 FGA
6
0.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Mason Plumlee
Total Value
$132K
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$132K
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
35
$131,970
$131,970
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—