Marvin Bagley III
Dallas Mavericks
Number
#35
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-10 / 235LBS
Age
27
Draft / Org
2018 R1
$2.3M
Total Value
$2.3M AAV
PTS10.1
REB5.7
AST1.5
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
@
SAS
SAS
L
2PTS
1REB
1AST
@
PHX
PHX
L
20PTS
8REB
2AST
@
LAC
LAC
L
21PTS
9REB
1AST
vs
LAL
LAL
W
9PTS
4REB
0AST
vs
ORL
DNP
@
MIL
MIL
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
POR
POR
W
26PTS
9REB
3AST
@
DEN
DEN
L
7PTS
3REB
3AST
vs
GSW
GSW
L
9PTS
0REB
3AST
vs
LAC
LAC
L
17PTS
7REB
1AST
vs
ATL
ATL
L
2PTS
7REB
0AST
@
NOP
NOP
L
9PTS
9REB
1AST
@
CLE
CLE
W
6PTS
5REB
0AST
vs
CLE
CLE
L
4PTS
4REB
0AST
@
MEM
MEM
W
6PTS
9REB
0AST
@
ATL
ATL
L
7PTS
6REB
6AST
@
TOR
TOR
L
6PTS
7REB
2AST
@
BOS
DNP
Career Trajectory
Marvin
Bagley III
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 |
SAC
|
62 | 25.3 | 14.9 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 11.4 | 50.4% | 0.5 | 1.5 | 31.3% | 2.9 | 4.2 | 69.1% | 56.2% |
| 2019 |
SAC
|
13 | 25.6 | 14.2 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 12.8 | 46.7% | 0.3 | 1.7 | 18.2% | 1.9 | 2.4 | 80.6% | 51.2% |
| 2020 |
SAC
|
43 | 25.8 | 14.1 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 11.4 | 50.4% | 0.9 | 2.5 | 34.3% | 1.8 | 3.1 | 57.5% | 55.4% |
| 2021 |
SAC
|
30 | 21.9 | 9.3 | 7.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 8.2 | 46.3% | 0.5 | 2.1 | 24.2% | 1.2 | 1.6 | 74.5% | 52.1% |
| 2021 |
|
18 | 27.3 | 14.6 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 11.1 | 55.5% | 0.4 | 1.9 | 22.9% | 1.8 | 3.0 | 59.3% | 58.5% |
| 2021 |
TOT
|
48 | 23.9 | 11.2 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 9.3 | 50.4% | 0.5 | 2.0 | 23.7% | 1.4 | 2.1 | 66.3% | 55.1% |
| 2022 |
|
42 | 23.6 | 12.0 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 9.1 | 52.9% | 0.5 | 1.6 | 28.8% | 1.9 | 2.6 | 75.0% | 58.7% |
| 2023 |
WAS
|
24 | 23.9 | 13.2 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 9.5 | 58.1% | 0.3 | 0.7 | 47.1% | 1.9 | 2.7 | 70.8% | 62.2% |
| 2023 |
|
26 | 18.3 | 10.2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 7.0 | 59.1% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 16.7% | 1.9 | 2.3 | 82.0% | 63.8% |
| 2023 |
TOT
|
50 | 21.0 | 11.7 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 8.2 | 58.6% | 0.2 | 0.5 | 39.1% | 1.9 | 2.5 | 76.2% | 62.9% |
| 2024 |
WAS
|
19 | 8.9 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 53.5% | 0.1 | 0.5 | 20.0% | 0.8 | 1.2 | 65.2% | 57.3% |
| 2024 |
MEM
|
13 | 8.8 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 47.6% | 0.1 | 0.8 | 10.0% | 0.6 | 0.9 | 66.7% | 51.8% |
| 2024 |
TOT
|
32 | 8.9 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 51.3% | 0.1 | 0.6 | 15.0% | 0.7 | 1.1 | 65.7% | 55.3% |
| 2025 |
DAL
|
22 | 21.2 | 11.0 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 60.6% | 0.7 | 1.5 | 48.5% | 1.2 | 2.1 | 55.3% | 65.2% |
| 2025 |
WAS
|
38 | 19.3 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 6.5 | 62.6% | 0.2 | 0.5 | 42.1% | 1.8 | 2.6 | 71.1% | 66.7% |
| 2025 |
DAL
|
59 | 20.1 | 10.6 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 6.9 | 62.4% | 0.4 | 0.9 | 46.2% | 1.6 | 2.4 | 65.5% | 66.6% |
| Career | 349 | 22.0 | 11.8 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 8.9 | 53.2% | 0.4 | 1.4 | 30.8% | 1.8 | 2.7 | 68.5% | 58.2% | |
| 2024 |
MEM
|
2 | 13.5 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 88.9% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 94.4% |
| Career | 2 | 810.0 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 88.9% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 94.4% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Marvin
Bagley III
Dallas Mavericks
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Marvin
Bagley III
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Bagley III
Bagley III
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
344 FGA
71
70.5%FG%
PAINT
128 FGA
63
45.4%FG%
MIDRANGE
8 FGA
100
100.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
8 FGA
97
66.7%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
8 FGA
31
25.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
56 FGA
95
45.2%FG%
Financial Summary: Marvin Bagley III
Total Value
$2.3M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$2.3M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
26
$2,296,274
$2,296,274
2026-27
27
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—