Markelle Fultz
Toronto Raptors
Number
#20
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-4 / 209LBS
Age
27
Draft / Org
2017 R1
G
Toronto Raptors
2025-26
PTS0.8
REB0.2
AST1.6
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
SAC
SAC
DNP
@
DET
L
0PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
ORL
W
0PTS
1REB
1AST
vs
NOP
NOP
W
2PTS
0REB
0AST
@
LAC
LAC
L
0PTS
0REB
2AST
@
UTA
UTA
W
2PTS
0REB
5AST
Career Trajectory
Markelle
Fultz
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 |
|
14 | 18.1 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 7.9 | 40.5% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.7 | 1.5 | 47.6% | 41.6% |
| 2018 |
|
19 | 22.5 | 8.2 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 8.2 | 41.9% | 0.2 | 0.7 | 28.6% | 1.1 | 1.9 | 56.8% | 45.2% |
| 2019 |
|
72 | 27.7 | 12.1 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 10.7 | 46.5% | 0.5 | 1.9 | 26.7% | 1.6 | 2.2 | 73.0% | 51.7% |
| 2020 |
|
8 | 26.9 | 12.9 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 13.0 | 39.4% | 0.5 | 2.0 | 25.0% | 2.1 | 2.4 | 89.5% | 45.8% |
| 2021 |
|
18 | 20.0 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 9.7 | 47.4% | 0.2 | 0.9 | 23.5% | 1.4 | 1.7 | 80.6% | 51.7% |
| 2022 |
|
60 | 29.6 | 13.9 | 3.9 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 11.3 | 51.4% | 0.5 | 1.4 | 31.0% | 1.9 | 2.4 | 78.3% | 56.4% |
| 2023 |
|
43 | 21.2 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 7.6 | 47.2% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 22.2% | 0.5 | 0.8 | 69.7% | 49.2% |
| 2024 |
SAC
|
22 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 41.8% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 45.2% |
| 2025 |
TOR
|
5 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 18.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 18.2% |
| 2017 |
|
3 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | 1.3 | 75.0% | 28.5% |
| 2019 |
|
5 | 29.2 | 12.0 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 12.0 | 40.0% | 1.2 | 3.2 | 37.5% | 1.2 | 1.4 | 85.7% | 47.6% |
| 2023 |
|
7 | 15.1 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 58.8% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.7 | 1.3 | 55.6% | 59.3% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY MatrixMarkelle
Fultz
Toronto Raptors
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Markelle
Fultz
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting telemetry not available for this period.
Financial Summary: Markelle Fultz
Total Value
—
Avg. Annual (AAV)
—
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—