Luke Kornet
San Antonio Spurs
Number
#7
Position
POS
F-C
Measurables
7-1 / 250LBS
Age
30
Draft / Org
Vanderbilt
$40.7M
Total Value
$10.2M AAV
PTS6.6
REB6.1
AST1.8
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Timberwolves
5/15
4:00 AM
@
MIN
MIN
L
7PTS
9REB
1AST
@
MIN
MIN
W
2PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
4PTS
2REB
1AST
vs
MIN
MIN
L
2PTS
2REB
0AST
vs
POR
POR
W
5PTS
3REB
3AST
@
POR
POR
W
2PTS
7REB
0AST
@
POR
POR
W
14PTS
10REB
2AST
vs
POR
POR
L
10PTS
9REB
2AST
vs
POR
POR
W
10PTS
6REB
1AST
vs
DEN
DEN
DNP
vs
DAL
DAL
W
2PTS
7REB
1AST
vs
POR
POR
W
10PTS
5REB
6AST
vs
PHI
W
10PTS
3REB
1AST
@
DEN
DEN
L
0PTS
5REB
1AST
@
LAC
LAC
W
8PTS
6REB
5AST
@
GSW
GSW
DNP
vs
CHI
CHI
W
10PTS
5REB
1AST
@
MIL
MIL
W
2PTS
1REB
0AST
@
MEM
MEM
DNP
@
MIA
MIA
W
5PTS
8REB
1AST
Career Trajectory
Luke
Kornet
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 |
|
20 | 16.3 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 39.2% | 1.4 | 4.0 | 35.4% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 72.7% | 51.6% |
| 2018 |
|
46 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 37.8% | 1.5 | 4.2 | 36.3% | 0.8 | 1.0 | 82.6% | 53.1% |
| 2019 |
CHI
|
36 | 15.6 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 5.2 | 43.9% | 0.9 | 3.0 | 28.7% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 71.4% | 53.9% |
| 2020 |
CHI
|
13 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 33.3% | 0.5 | 1.8 | 26.1% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 45.2% |
| 2020 |
|
19 | 13.4 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 47.3% | 0.5 | 1.9 | 25.0% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 53.4% |
| 2020 |
TOT
|
32 | 10.9 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 43.6% | 0.5 | 1.8 | 25.4% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 50.0% | 51.1% |
| 2021 |
CLE
|
2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 1.5 | 66.7% | 31.6% |
| 2021 |
MIL
|
1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 |
|
12 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 57.1% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 66.7% | 58.2% |
| 2021 |
TOT
|
15 | 6.9 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 48.1% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 66.7% | 50.6% |
| 2022 |
|
69 | 11.7 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 66.5% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 23.1% | 0.5 | 0.6 | 82.1% | 69.7% |
| 2023 |
|
63 | 15.6 | 5.3 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 70.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.8 | 0.9 | 90.7% | 73.6% |
| 2024 |
|
72 | 18.9 | 6.1 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 66.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.9 | 1.3 | 69.1% | 68.3% |
| 2025 |
SAS
|
69 | 21.0 | 6.6 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 64.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.4 | 1.7 | 82.5% | 69.2% |
| Career | 422 | 15.9 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 55.5% | 0.4 | 1.1 | 32.1% | 0.7 | 1.0 | 78.6% | 62.8% | |
| 2020 |
|
2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 79.8% |
| 2021 |
|
9 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 75.0% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 87.5% |
| 2022 |
|
8 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 87.5% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 100.0% | 95.7% |
| 2023 |
|
13 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 66.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.8 | 1.0 | 84.6% | 73.0% |
| 2024 |
|
11 | 16.4 | 4.5 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 72.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.7 | 0.7 | 100.0% | 76.9% |
| 2025 |
SAS
|
9 | 17.1 | 6.2 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 63.9% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.3 | 75.0% | 67.8% |
| Career | 52 | 10.1 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 69.7% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 0.6 | 0.7 | 83.8% | 74.6% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Luke
Kornet
San Antonio Spurs
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Luke
Kornet
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Kornet
Kornet
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
282 FGA
66
69.4%FG%
PAINT
41 FGA
27
35.3%FG%
MIDRANGE
8 FGA
42
33.3%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
18
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
0 FGA
18
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
0 FGA
9
0.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Luke Kornet
Total Value
$40.7M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$10.2M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
30
$11,000,000
$11,000,000
2026-27
31
$10,450,000
$10,450,000
2027-28
32
$9,900,000
$9,900,000
2028-29
33
$9,350,000
$9,350,000
2029-30
34
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—