Killian Hayes
Sacramento Kings
Number
#7
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-4 / 195LBS
Age
24
Draft / Org
2020 R1
G
Sacramento Kings
2025-26
PTS5.5
REB2.4
AST3.5
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
POR
POR
L
9PTS
2REB
3AST
vs
GSW
GSW
W
6PTS
1REB
2AST
@
GSW
GSW
L
18PTS
4REB
4AST
vs
LAC
LAC
L
2PTS
2REB
4AST
vs
NOP
NOP
W
5PTS
3REB
5AST
@
TOR
TOR
W
5PTS
2REB
3AST
@
BKN
BKN
L
1PTS
2REB
7AST
@
ATL
ATL
L
10PTS
1REB
4AST
@
ORL
L
0PTS
0REB
1AST
@
CHA
DNP
vs
BKN
BKN
W
2PTS
4REB
1AST
vs
PHI
L
8PTS
5REB
2AST
vs
SAS
SAS
L
7PTS
3REB
4AST
vs
UTA
UTA
W
16PTS
5REB
8AST
@
LAC
LAC
W
2PTS
3REB
2AST
vs
CHA
L
11PTS
2REB
4AST
vs
IND
IND
W
8PTS
4REB
4AST
vs
CHI
CHI
W
2PTS
3REB
3AST
vs
NOP
NOP
L
4PTS
1REB
3AST
vs
PHX
PHX
L
3PTS
0REB
2AST
Career Trajectory
Killian
Hayes
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 |
|
26 | 25.8 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 7.7 | 35.3% | 0.8 | 2.8 | 27.8% | 0.5 | 0.7 | 82.4% | 42.2% |
| 2021 |
|
66 | 25.0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 7.0 | 38.3% | 0.7 | 2.5 | 26.3% | 0.9 | 1.1 | 77.0% | 46.1% |
| 2022 |
|
76 | 28.4 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 10.7 | 37.7% | 1.1 | 3.8 | 28.0% | 1.2 | 1.5 | 82.1% | 45.5% |
| 2023 |
|
42 | 24.0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 41.3% | 0.5 | 1.8 | 29.7% | 0.8 | 1.2 | 66.0% | 47.4% |
| 2024 |
BKN
|
6 | 27.2 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 41.9% | 1.3 | 3.5 | 38.1% | 1.7 | 2.0 | 83.3% | 55.9% |
| 2025 |
SAC
|
23 | 17.6 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 30.4% | 0.7 | 2.7 | 27.0% | 1.1 | 1.2 | 92.9% | 42.2% |
| Career | 239 | 25.3 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 8.1 | 37.7% | 0.8 | 2.9 | 28.0% | 1.0 | 1.2 | 79.2% | 45.6% | |
🧊 Playoffs? Never heard of ’emThis player hasn’t made the postseason yet. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY MatrixKillian
Hayes
Sacramento Kings
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Killian
Hayes
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
7 FGA
32
62.5%FG%
PAINT
43 FGA
38
39.0%FG%
MIDRANGE
28 FGA
18
15.4%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
4 FGA
24
20.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
4 FGA
-3
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
57 FGA
30
29.1%FG%
Financial Summary: Killian Hayes
Total Value
—
Avg. Annual (AAV)
—
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—