Julian Champagnie
San Antonio Spurs
Number
#30
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-7 / 217LBS
Age
24
Draft / Org
St. John's
$6M
Total Value
$3M AAV
PTS11.0
REB5.7
AST1.5
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Timberwolves
5/15
4:00 AM
@
MIN
MIN
L
8PTS
5REB
3AST
@
MIN
MIN
W
6PTS
12REB
3AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
12PTS
3REB
2AST
vs
MIN
MIN
L
17PTS
7REB
0AST
vs
POR
POR
W
19PTS
7REB
3AST
@
POR
POR
W
8PTS
3REB
0AST
@
POR
POR
W
9PTS
6REB
1AST
vs
POR
POR
L
9PTS
4REB
0AST
vs
POR
POR
W
6PTS
5REB
2AST
vs
DEN
DEN
L
7PTS
4REB
1AST
vs
DAL
DAL
W
14PTS
7REB
1AST
vs
POR
POR
W
2PTS
4REB
3AST
vs
PHI
W
7PTS
9REB
2AST
@
DEN
DEN
L
18PTS
5REB
2AST
@
LAC
LAC
W
13PTS
8REB
4AST
@
GSW
GSW
W
15PTS
3REB
2AST
vs
CHI
CHI
W
13PTS
8REB
3AST
@
MIL
MIL
W
11PTS
4REB
0AST
@
MEM
MEM
W
13PTS
8REB
2AST
@
MIA
MIA
W
3PTS
5REB
0AST
Career Trajectory
Julian
Champagnie
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 |
|
2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 |
SAS
|
15 | 20.9 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 8.5 | 46.1% | 2.2 | 5.4 | 40.7% | 0.9 | 1.1 | 82.4% | 60.9% |
| 2022 |
TOT
|
17 | 18.8 | 9.7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 7.6 | 45.4% | 1.9 | 4.8 | 40.2% | 0.8 | 1.0 | 82.4% | 60.0% |
| 2023 |
SAS
|
74 | 19.9 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 40.8% | 1.4 | 3.7 | 36.5% | 1.0 | 1.2 | 81.5% | 57.0% |
| 2024 |
SAS
|
82 | 23.6 | 9.9 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 8.1 | 41.5% | 2.2 | 5.9 | 37.1% | 1.0 | 1.1 | 90.4% | 57.7% |
| 2025 |
SAS
|
83 | 27.6 | 11.0 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 8.4 | 43.5% | 2.4 | 6.2 | 38.0% | 1.4 | 1.6 | 84.4% | 60.7% |
| Career | 256 | 23.5 | 9.4 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 7.4 | 42.4% | 2.0 | 5.3 | 37.5% | 1.1 | 1.3 | 85.2% | 58.8% | |
| 2025 |
SAS
|
9 | 28.4 | 10.4 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 6.9 | 51.6% | 2.4 | 5.0 | 48.9% | 0.9 | 1.1 | 80.0% | 70.8% |
| Career | 9 | 28.4 | 10.4 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 6.9 | 51.6% | 2.4 | 5.0 | 48.9% | 0.9 | 1.1 | 80.0% | 70.8% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Julian
Champagnie
San Antonio Spurs
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Julian
Champagnie
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Champagnie
Champagnie
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
116 FGA
84
74.3%FG%
PAINT
49 FGA
25
34.0%FG%
MIDRANGE
16 FGA
44
35.7%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
116 FGA
70
43.9%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
74 FGA
48
34.2%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
332 FGA
73
36.9%FG%
Financial Summary: Julian Champagnie
Total Value
$6M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$3M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
24
$3,000,000
$3,000,000
2026-27
25
$3,000,000
$3,000,000
2027-28
26
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—