Jordan McLaughlin
San Antonio Spurs
Number
#0
Position
POS
G
Measurables
5-11 / 185LBS
Age
30
Draft / Org
Southern California
$2.3M
Total Value
$2.3M AAV
PTS2.0
REB0.8
AST0.9
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Timberwolves
5/15
4:00 AM
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
W
2PTS
0REB
2AST
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
POR
POR
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
POR
POR
W
2PTS
0REB
1AST
@
POR
POR
DNP
vs
POR
POR
DNP
vs
POR
POR
DNP
vs
DEN
DEN
L
2PTS
1REB
1AST
vs
DAL
DAL
W
3PTS
2REB
0AST
vs
POR
POR
W
2PTS
2REB
0AST
vs
PHI
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
@
LAC
LAC
W
2PTS
0REB
1AST
@
GSW
GSW
DNP
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
@
MIL
MIL
W
2PTS
0REB
0AST
@
MEM
MEM
W
2PTS
1REB
1AST
@
MIA
MIA
W
0PTS
0REB
1AST
Career Trajectory
Jordan
McLaughlin
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 |
MIN
|
30 | 19.7 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 5.9 | 48.9% | 1.0 | 2.5 | 38.2% | 0.9 | 1.3 | 66.7% | 58.7% |
| 2020 |
MIN
|
51 | 18.5 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 41.3% | 0.6 | 1.8 | 35.9% | 0.5 | 0.6 | 76.7% | 50.2% |
| 2021 |
MIN
|
62 | 14.6 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 44.0% | 0.4 | 1.4 | 31.8% | 0.5 | 0.6 | 75.0% | 53.5% |
| 2022 |
MIN
|
45 | 15.5 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 40.4% | 0.5 | 1.8 | 29.6% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 83.3% | 50.7% |
| 2023 |
MIN
|
56 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 48.3% | 0.8 | 1.6 | 47.2% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 72.2% | 63.8% |
| 2024 |
SAC
|
28 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 36.4% | 0.4 | 0.9 | 38.5% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 68.8% | 51.9% |
| 2024 |
SAS
|
17 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 53.6% | 0.5 | 1.2 | 45.0% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 100.0% | 73.4% |
| 2024 |
TOT
|
45 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 43.1% | 0.4 | 1.0 | 41.3% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 77.3% | 60.0% |
| 2025 |
SAS
|
44 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 41.8% | 0.4 | 0.9 | 42.5% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 85.7% | 54.2% |
| Career | 333 | 13.1 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 44.0% | 0.6 | 1.5 | 37.5% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 74.7% | 55.1% | |
| 2021 |
MIN
|
5 | 16.4 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 70.6% | 0.8 | 1.4 | 57.1% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 75.0% | 82.6% |
| 2022 |
MIN
|
2 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 |
MIN
|
6 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 22.2% | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 20.2% |
| 2025 |
SAS
|
3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0% |
| Career | 16 | 517.5 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 0.2 | 0.9 | 28.6% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 50.0% | 56.3% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Jordan
McLaughlin
San Antonio Spurs
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Jordan
McLaughlin
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
McLaughlin
McLaughlin
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
41 FGA
43
65.0%FG%
PAINT
24 FGA
5
15.4%FG%
MIDRANGE
8 FGA
19
16.7%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
33 FGA
20
11.1%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
33 FGA
94
60.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
41 FGA
96
47.6%FG%
Financial Summary: Jordan McLaughlin
Total Value
$2.3M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$2.3M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
29
$2,296,274
$2,296,274
2026-27
30
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—