Jonas Valanciunas
Denver Nuggets
Number
#17
Position
POS
C
Measurables
6-11 / 265LBS
Age
34
Draft / Org
2011 R1
C
Denver Nuggets
2025-26
PTS8.7
REB5.1
AST1.2
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
MIN
MIN
L
2PTS
2REB
0AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
9PTS
2REB
1AST
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
L
0PTS
2REB
0AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
0PTS
3REB
0AST
@
SAS
SAS
W
16PTS
11REB
4AST
vs
OKC
OKC
W
23PTS
17REB
4AST
vs
MEM
MEM
W
14PTS
4REB
0AST
vs
POR
POR
W
14PTS
3REB
1AST
vs
SAS
SAS
W
7PTS
3REB
0AST
@
UTA
UTA
W
13PTS
6REB
0AST
vs
GSW
GSW
W
0PTS
1REB
1AST
vs
UTA
UTA
DNP
vs
DAL
DAL
DNP
@
PHX
PHX
DNP
vs
POR
POR
DNP
vs
TOR
TOR
DNP
@
MEM
MEM
L
4PTS
3REB
0AST
vs
PHI
W
8PTS
9REB
1AST
Career Trajectory
Jonas
Valanciunas
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 |
TOR
|
62 | 23.9 | 8.9 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 55.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.4 | 3.0 | 78.9% | 61.9% |
| 2013 |
TOR
|
81 | 28.2 | 11.3 | 8.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 8.3 | 53.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 2.4 | 3.2 | 76.2% | 57.9% |
| 2014 |
TOR
|
80 | 26.2 | 12.0 | 8.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 8.2 | 57.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 2.7 | 3.5 | 78.6% | 62.3% |
| 2015 |
TOR
|
60 | 25.9 | 12.8 | 9.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 5.0 | 8.9 | 56.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.7 | 3.5 | 76.1% | 61.0% |
| 2016 |
TOR
|
80 | 25.8 | 12.0 | 9.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 8.8 | 55.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 2.2 | 2.7 | 81.1% | 60.1% |
| 2017 |
TOR
|
77 | 22.4 | 12.7 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 8.9 | 56.8% | 0.4 | 1.0 | 40.5% | 2.2 | 2.7 | 80.6% | 62.8% |
| 2018 |
TOR
|
30 | 18.8 | 12.8 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 5.0 | 8.6 | 57.5% | 0.3 | 1.0 | 30.0% | 2.6 | 3.1 | 81.9% | 63.9% |
| 2018 |
MEM
|
19 | 27.8 | 19.9 | 10.7 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 8.0 | 14.7 | 54.5% | 0.3 | 0.9 | 27.8% | 3.7 | 4.8 | 76.9% | 59.4% |
| 2018 |
TOT
|
49 | 22.3 | 15.6 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 11.0 | 55.9% | 0.3 | 1.0 | 29.2% | 3.0 | 3.8 | 79.5% | 61.6% |
| 2019 |
MEM
|
70 | 26.3 | 14.9 | 11.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 10.6 | 58.5% | 0.5 | 1.3 | 35.2% | 2.1 | 2.9 | 74.0% | 63.1% |
| 2020 |
MEM
|
62 | 28.3 | 17.1 | 12.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 7.1 | 12.0 | 59.2% | 0.3 | 0.9 | 36.8% | 2.5 | 3.3 | 77.3% | 63.6% |
| 2021 |
NOP
|
74 | 30.2 | 17.8 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 6.9 | 12.7 | 54.4% | 0.8 | 2.1 | 36.1% | 3.2 | 3.9 | 82.0% | 61.7% |
| 2022 |
NOP
|
80 | 25.0 | 14.1 | 10.3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 5.7 | 10.3 | 54.9% | 0.5 | 1.4 | 35.5% | 2.3 | 2.8 | 82.3% | 61.2% |
| 2023 |
NOP
|
84 | 23.5 | 12.2 | 8.8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 8.8 | 55.4% | 0.4 | 1.5 | 30.3% | 2.0 | 2.5 | 79.0% | 61.4% |
| 2024 |
SAC
|
33 | 16.7 | 8.6 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 6.3 | 56.0% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 10.0% | 1.5 | 1.8 | 84.7% | 60.7% |
| 2024 |
WAS
|
49 | 20.0 | 11.5 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 8.6 | 54.7% | 0.1 | 0.6 | 25.9% | 1.9 | 2.2 | 89.6% | 60.2% |
| 2024 |
TOT
|
82 | 18.7 | 10.3 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 7.7 | 55.2% | 0.1 | 0.5 | 21.6% | 1.8 | 2.0 | 87.9% | 60.4% |
| 2025 |
DEN
|
65 | 13.4 | 8.7 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 58.2% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 30.8% | 1.6 | 2.1 | 77.2% | 63.0% |
| Career | 1006 | 24.4 | 12.8 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 9.1 | 56.1% | 0.2 | 0.7 | 34.0% | 2.3 | 3.0 | 79.3% | 61.5% | |
| 2013 |
TOR
|
7 | 28.7 | 10.9 | 9.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 7.0 | 63.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | 3.1 | 63.6% | 64.8% |
| 2014 |
TOR
|
4 | 26.4 | 11.2 | 9.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 9.5 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.8 | 2.0 | 87.5% | 54.2% |
| 2015 |
TOR
|
12 | 26.7 | 13.8 | 10.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 10.0 | 56.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.4 | 3.2 | 74.4% | 60.1% |
| 2016 |
TOR
|
10 | 22.6 | 11.2 | 6.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 8.1 | 54.3% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 2.4 | 3.3 | 72.7% | 58.6% |
| 2017 |
TOR
|
10 | 24.4 | 14.6 | 10.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 10.7 | 54.2% | 0.2 | 0.5 | 40.0% | 2.8 | 3.4 | 82.4% | 59.9% |
| 2019 |
MEM
|
1 | 34.0 | 22.0 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | 100.0% | 59.0% |
| 2020 |
MEM
|
7 | 32.7 | 15.3 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 6.6 | 11.4 | 57.5% | 0.4 | 1.4 | 30.0% | 1.7 | 2.6 | 66.7% | 60.9% |
| 2021 |
NOP
|
8 | 29.6 | 14.6 | 13.6 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 5.6 | 11.4 | 49.5% | 0.1 | 1.1 | 11.1% | 3.2 | 4.8 | 68.4% | 54.3% |
| 2023 |
NOP
|
4 | 22.5 | 14.5 | 11.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 10.5 | 52.4% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 3.5 | 4.2 | 82.4% | 58.6% |
| 2025 |
DEN
|
4 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 71.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.2 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 69.8% |
| Career | 67 | 25.6 | 12.8 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 9.4 | 54.8% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 20.0% | 2.4 | 3.2 | 74.2% | 59.1% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Jonas
Valanciunas
Denver Nuggets
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Jonas
Valanciunas
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Valanciunas
Valanciunas
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
205 FGA
54
66.9%FG%
PAINT
172 FGA
93
59.7%FG%
MIDRANGE
82 FGA
71
44.8%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
100
100.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
0 FGA
14
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
32 FGA
27
28.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Jonas Valanciunas
Total Value
—
Avg. Annual (AAV)
—
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—