Jamal Murray
Denver Nuggets
Number
#27
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-4 / 215LBS
Age
29
Draft / Org
2016 R1
G
Denver Nuggets
2025-26
PTS25.4
REB4.4
AST7.1
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
MIN
MIN
L
12PTS
6REB
4AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
24PTS
4REB
7AST
@
MIN
MIN
L
30PTS
5REB
5AST
@
MIN
MIN
L
16PTS
3REB
4AST
vs
MIN
MIN
L
30PTS
7REB
7AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
30PTS
5REB
7AST
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
OKC
OKC
DNP
vs
MEM
MEM
W
26PTS
7REB
5AST
vs
POR
POR
W
20PTS
1REB
7AST
vs
SAS
SAS
W
15PTS
4REB
10AST
@
UTA
UTA
W
37PTS
5REB
5AST
vs
GSW
GSW
W
20PTS
6REB
7AST
vs
UTA
UTA
W
31PTS
6REB
14AST
vs
DAL
DAL
W
53PTS
6REB
4AST
@
PHX
PHX
W
21PTS
1REB
6AST
vs
POR
POR
W
22PTS
2REB
7AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
31PTS
5REB
6AST
@
MEM
MEM
L
19PTS
8REB
12AST
vs
PHI
W
12PTS
6REB
4AST
Career Trajectory
Jamal
Murray
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 |
DEN
|
82 | 21.5 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 8.9 | 40.4% | 1.4 | 4.2 | 33.4% | 1.3 | 1.5 | 88.3% | 51.8% |
| 2017 |
DEN
|
81 | 31.7 | 16.7 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 13.1 | 45.1% | 2.0 | 5.4 | 37.8% | 2.8 | 3.1 | 90.5% | 57.6% |
| 2018 |
DEN
|
75 | 32.7 | 18.2 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 15.6 | 43.7% | 2.0 | 5.5 | 36.7% | 2.5 | 3.0 | 84.8% | 53.8% |
| 2019 |
DEN
|
59 | 32.3 | 18.5 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 6.9 | 15.2 | 45.6% | 1.9 | 5.5 | 34.6% | 2.8 | 3.1 | 88.1% | 55.9% |
| 2020 |
DEN
|
48 | 35.5 | 21.2 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 7.9 | 16.5 | 47.7% | 2.7 | 6.6 | 40.8% | 2.8 | 3.2 | 86.9% | 59.2% |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
65 | 32.8 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 7.3 | 16.0 | 45.4% | 2.6 | 6.6 | 39.8% | 2.8 | 3.3 | 83.3% | 57.1% |
| 2023 |
DEN
|
59 | 31.6 | 21.2 | 4.1 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 8.0 | 16.7 | 48.1% | 2.5 | 5.8 | 42.5% | 2.7 | 3.1 | 85.3% | 58.6% |
| 2024 |
DEN
|
67 | 36.1 | 21.4 | 3.9 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 7.9 | 16.7 | 47.4% | 2.3 | 5.9 | 39.3% | 3.3 | 3.7 | 88.6% | 58.4% |
| 2025 |
DEN
|
75 | 35.4 | 25.4 | 4.4 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 8.8 | 18.1 | 48.3% | 3.3 | 7.5 | 43.5% | 4.6 | 5.2 | 88.7% | 62.2% |
| Career | 611 | 31.8 | 18.9 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 6.9 | 15.0 | 45.9% | 2.3 | 5.8 | 39.0% | 2.8 | 3.2 | 87.4% | 57.5% | |
| 2018 |
DEN
|
14 | 36.4 | 21.3 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 7.6 | 18.0 | 42.5% | 2.0 | 5.9 | 33.7% | 4.0 | 4.4 | 90.3% | 53.4% |
| 2019 |
DEN
|
19 | 39.5 | 26.5 | 4.8 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 9.8 | 19.4 | 50.5% | 3.3 | 7.2 | 45.3% | 3.7 | 4.1 | 89.7% | 62.6% |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
20 | 40.0 | 26.1 | 5.7 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 9.7 | 20.5 | 47.3% | 3.0 | 7.5 | 39.6% | 3.8 | 4.0 | 92.6% | 58.6% |
| 2023 |
DEN
|
12 | 38.7 | 20.6 | 4.3 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 8.3 | 20.8 | 40.2% | 1.9 | 6.1 | 31.5% | 2.0 | 2.2 | 92.3% | 47.4% |
| 2024 |
DEN
|
14 | 41.2 | 21.8 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 7.9 | 17.9 | 44.4% | 2.4 | 6.9 | 35.4% | 3.5 | 4.0 | 87.5% | 55.5% |
| 2025 |
DEN
|
6 | 39.8 | 23.7 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 21.5 | 35.7% | 1.8 | 7.0 | 26.2% | 6.5 | 6.7 | 97.5% | 48.4% |
| Career | 85 | 39.3 | 23.7 | 4.9 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 8.8 | 19.5 | 44.9% | 2.6 | 6.8 | 37.4% | 3.7 | 4.0 | 91.3% | 55.8% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Jamal
Murray
Denver Nuggets
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Jamal
Murray
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Murray
Murray
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
254 FGA
42
64.7%FG%
PAINT
328 FGA
70
47.2%FG%
MIDRANGE
287 FGA
73
45.5%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
41 FGA
94
56.4%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
24 FGA
81
48.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
541 FGA
91
41.9%FG%
Financial Summary: Jamal Murray
Total Value
—
Avg. Annual (AAV)
—
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—