Dennis Schroder
Cleveland Cavaliers
Number
#8
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-1 / 175LBS
Age
32
Draft / Org
2013 R1
G
Cleveland Cavaliers
2025-26
PTS12.8
REB3.1
AST5.3
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
Detroit Pistons
5/13
4:00 AM
vs
DET
W
7PTS
2REB
0AST
vs
DET
W
11PTS
1REB
2AST
@
DET
L
4PTS
3REB
5AST
@
DET
L
9PTS
1REB
3AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
2PTS
1REB
1AST
@
TOR
TOR
L
7PTS
0REB
1AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
19PTS
0REB
2AST
@
TOR
TOR
L
8PTS
5REB
0AST
@
TOR
TOR
L
3PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
5PTS
1REB
4AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
2PTS
1REB
2AST
vs
WAS
WAS
DNP
@
ATL
ATL
L
7PTS
2REB
4AST
vs
ATL
ATL
W
5PTS
1REB
3AST
@
MEM
MEM
W
22PTS
5REB
11AST
vs
IND
IND
W
6PTS
2REB
3AST
@
GSW
GSW
W
12PTS
2REB
6AST
@
LAL
LAL
L
9PTS
3REB
3AST
@
UTA
UTA
W
3PTS
4REB
3AST
vs
MIA
MIA
W
8PTS
0REB
5AST
Career Trajectory
Dennis
Schroder
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 |
ATL
|
48 | 13.3 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 38.3% | 0.2 | 0.9 | 23.8% | 0.6 | 0.9 | 67.4% | 44.2% |
| 2014 |
ATL
|
77 | 19.7 | 10.0 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 8.6 | 42.7% | 0.7 | 1.9 | 35.1% | 1.9 | 2.3 | 82.7% | 51.6% |
| 2015 |
ATL
|
80 | 20.3 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 9.8 | 42.1% | 1.0 | 3.0 | 32.2% | 1.8 | 2.3 | 79.1% | 51.0% |
| 2016 |
ATL
|
79 | 31.4 | 17.9 | 3.1 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 6.9 | 15.4 | 45.1% | 1.3 | 3.7 | 34.0% | 2.8 | 3.2 | 85.5% | 53.3% |
| 2017 |
ATL
|
67 | 31.0 | 19.4 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 7.5 | 17.1 | 43.6% | 1.1 | 3.9 | 29.0% | 3.4 | 4.0 | 84.9% | 51.5% |
| 2018 |
OKC
|
79 | 29.3 | 15.5 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 14.0 | 41.4% | 1.6 | 4.6 | 34.1% | 2.4 | 2.9 | 81.9% | 50.8% |
| 2019 |
OKC
|
65 | 30.7 | 18.9 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 7.0 | 14.8 | 46.9% | 1.9 | 5.0 | 38.5% | 3.0 | 3.6 | 83.9% | 57.5% |
| 2020 |
LAL
|
61 | 32.1 | 15.4 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 12.5 | 43.7% | 1.2 | 3.5 | 33.5% | 3.4 | 4.0 | 84.8% | 54.3% |
| 2021 |
|
49 | 29.2 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 11.9 | 44.0% | 1.4 | 3.9 | 34.9% | 2.5 | 3.0 | 84.8% | 54.3% |
| 2021 |
HOU
|
15 | 27.0 | 10.9 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 9.3 | 39.3% | 1.3 | 3.9 | 32.8% | 2.3 | 2.6 | 87.2% | 51.9% |
| 2021 |
TOT
|
64 | 28.7 | 13.6 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 11.3 | 43.1% | 1.3 | 3.9 | 34.4% | 2.5 | 2.9 | 85.3% | 53.9% |
| 2022 |
LAL
|
67 | 30.1 | 12.7 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 9.9 | 41.5% | 1.1 | 3.4 | 33.6% | 3.3 | 3.9 | 86.2% | 54.8% |
| 2023 |
TOR
|
51 | 30.6 | 13.7 | 2.8 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 11.0 | 44.2% | 1.5 | 4.3 | 35.0% | 2.5 | 2.9 | 85.2% | 55.9% |
| 2023 |
BKN
|
29 | 32.0 | 14.6 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 12.7 | 42.4% | 2.1 | 5.1 | 41.2% | 1.8 | 2.2 | 79.7% | 53.5% |
| 2023 |
TOT
|
80 | 31.1 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 11.6 | 43.5% | 1.7 | 4.6 | 37.5% | 2.2 | 2.7 | 83.6% | 55.0% |
| 2024 |
|
28 | 25.2 | 10.8 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 9.0 | 37.8% | 1.1 | 3.8 | 30.2% | 2.9 | 3.4 | 83.3% | 51.5% |
| 2024 |
GSW
|
24 | 26.3 | 10.6 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 10.5 | 37.5% | 1.5 | 4.8 | 32.2% | 1.2 | 1.6 | 74.4% | 47.4% |
| 2024 |
BKN
|
23 | 33.5 | 18.4 | 3.0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 14.1 | 45.2% | 2.5 | 6.5 | 38.7% | 3.1 | 3.5 | 88.9% | 58.8% |
| 2024 |
TOT
|
75 | 28.1 | 13.1 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 11.0 | 40.6% | 1.7 | 4.9 | 34.2% | 2.4 | 2.9 | 83.8% | 53.1% |
| 2025 |
SAC
|
40 | 26.3 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 10.6 | 40.8% | 1.4 | 4.2 | 34.3% | 2.7 | 3.3 | 82.0% | 53.1% |
| 2025 |
CLE
|
30 | 21.3 | 8.2 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 6.9 | 40.1% | 0.6 | 2.1 | 29.0% | 2.1 | 2.4 | 86.1% | 51.5% |
| 2025 |
CLE
|
70 | 24.2 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 9.0 | 40.5% | 1.1 | 3.3 | 32.9% | 2.4 | 2.9 | 83.4% | 52.6% |
| Career | 912 | 27.1 | 13.7 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 11.6 | 43.0% | 1.2 | 3.7 | 34.2% | 2.5 | 3.0 | 83.6% | 53.1% | |
| 2013 |
ATL
|
1 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.2% |
| 2014 |
ATL
|
16 | 18.1 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 9.1 | 38.6% | 0.5 | 2.1 | 23.5% | 1.5 | 1.8 | 85.7% | 45.8% |
| 2015 |
ATL
|
10 | 19.1 | 11.7 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 10.4 | 45.2% | 1.2 | 3.5 | 34.3% | 1.1 | 1.3 | 84.6% | 53.3% |
| 2016 |
ATL
|
6 | 35.2 | 24.7 | 2.3 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 8.3 | 18.3 | 45.5% | 2.8 | 6.7 | 42.5% | 5.2 | 6.2 | 83.8% | 58.6% |
| 2018 |
OKC
|
5 | 30.0 | 13.8 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 45.5% | 1.2 | 4.0 | 30.0% | 2.6 | 3.6 | 72.2% | 54.8% |
| 2019 |
OKC
|
7 | 32.4 | 17.3 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 6.3 | 15.6 | 40.4% | 1.9 | 6.4 | 28.9% | 2.9 | 3.6 | 80.0% | 50.4% |
| 2020 |
LAL
|
7 | 32.5 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 12.0 | 36.9% | 1.3 | 4.6 | 28.1% | 3.9 | 4.6 | 84.4% | 50.0% |
| 2022 |
LAL
|
16 | 26.0 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 39.8% | 0.8 | 2.4 | 33.3% | 1.4 | 1.8 | 82.1% | 51.2% |
| 2024 |
|
6 | 27.3 | 12.5 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 8.8 | 49.1% | 1.7 | 3.5 | 47.6% | 2.2 | 2.7 | 81.3% | 62.5% |
| 2025 |
CLE
|
10 | 15.4 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 41.1% | 0.8 | 2.3 | 34.8% | 1.6 | 1.7 | 94.1% | 55.1% |
| Career | 84 | 24.3 | 11.5 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 9.8 | 42.0% | 1.2 | 3.5 | 33.4% | 2.1 | 2.5 | 83.2% | 52.7% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Dennis
Schroder
Cleveland Cavaliers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Dennis
Schroder
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Schroder
Schroder
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
155 FGA
12
55.7%FG%
PAINT
180 FGA
46
40.8%FG%
MIDRANGE
139 FGA
52
38.1%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
32 FGA
79
48.1%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
16 FGA
25
20.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
221 FGA
40
31.4%FG%
Financial Summary: Dennis Schroder
Total Value
—
Avg. Annual (AAV)
—
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—