DeAndre Jordan
New Orleans Pelicans
Number
#9
Position
POS
C
Measurables
6-11 / 265LBS
Age
37
Draft / Org
2008 R2
$2.27M
Total Value
$2.27M AAV
PTS4.4
REB6.3
AST0.9
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
BOS
DNP
vs
UTA
UTA
DNP
vs
ORL
DNP
@
SAC
SAC
DNP
@
POR
POR
DNP
vs
HOU
HOU
DNP
@
TOR
TOR
L
8PTS
7REB
0AST
@
DET
L
4PTS
5REB
3AST
@
NYK
DNP
vs
CLE
CLE
DNP
vs
LAC
LAC
DNP
vs
LAC
LAC
DNP
vs
DAL
DAL
DNP
@
HOU
HOU
DNP
vs
TOR
TOR
W
3PTS
4REB
2AST
vs
WAS
WAS
W
2PTS
5REB
1AST
@
PHX
PHX
DNP
@
SAC
SAC
DNP
@
LAL
LAL
L
6PTS
6REB
2AST
Career Trajectory
DeAndre
Jordan
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 |
LAC
|
49 | 15.8 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 63.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.9 | 2.2 | 38.5% | 58.5% |
| 2009 |
LAC
|
69 | 16.5 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 60.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.7 | 1.9 | 37.5% | 57.1% |
| 2010 |
LAC
|
80 | 25.6 | 7.1 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 68.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.2 | 2.7 | 45.2% | 64.8% |
| 2011 |
LAC
|
66 | 27.2 | 7.4 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 63.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.1 | 2.1 | 52.5% | 62.6% |
| 2012 |
LAC
|
82 | 24.5 | 8.8 | 7.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 6.0 | 64.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.2 | 3.0 | 38.6% | 60.6% |
| 2013 |
LAC
|
82 | 35.0 | 10.4 | 13.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 6.3 | 67.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | 4.6 | 42.8% | 63.0% |
| 2014 |
LAC
|
82 | 34.4 | 11.5 | 14.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 6.5 | 71.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0% | 2.3 | 5.7 | 39.7% | 63.8% |
| 2015 |
LAC
|
77 | 33.7 | 12.7 | 13.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 6.6 | 70.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 3.5 | 8.0 | 43.0% | 62.8% |
| 2016 |
LAC
|
81 | 31.7 | 12.7 | 13.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 7.1 | 71.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 2.5 | 5.2 | 48.2% | 67.3% |
| 2017 |
LAC
|
77 | 31.5 | 12.0 | 15.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 7.5 | 64.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.4 | 4.1 | 58.0% | 64.8% |
| 2018 |
DAL
|
50 | 31.1 | 11.0 | 13.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 6.5 | 64.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.7 | 4.0 | 68.2% | 67.2% |
| 2018 |
|
19 | 26.0 | 10.9 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 6.5 | 63.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.7 | 3.5 | 77.3% | 68.1% |
| 2018 |
TOT
|
69 | 29.7 | 11.0 | 13.1 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 6.5 | 64.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.7 | 3.8 | 70.5% | 67.4% |
| 2019 |
BKN
|
56 | 22.0 | 8.3 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 66.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.5 | 2.2 | 68.0% | 68.2% |
| 2020 |
BKN
|
57 | 21.8 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 76.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.8 | 1.6 | 50.0% | 73.6% |
| 2021 |
|
16 | 13.4 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 59.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 0.9 | 71.4% | 61.5% |
| 2021 |
LAL
|
32 | 12.8 | 4.1 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 67.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | 0.8 | 46.2% | 65.7% |
| 2021 |
TOT
|
48 | 13.0 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 64.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | 0.8 | 55.0% | 64.1% |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
39 | 15.1 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 76.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.6 | 1.2 | 45.8% | 73.1% |
| 2023 |
DEN
|
36 | 11.0 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 62.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.7 | 1.5 | 49.1% | 61.0% |
| 2024 |
DEN
|
56 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 65.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | 1.1 | 42.2% | 62.1% |
| 2025 |
NOP
|
12 | 16.6 | 4.4 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 65.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.9 | 1.4 | 64.7% | 67.1% |
| Career | 1118 | 25.1 | 8.5 | 9.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 5.1 | 67.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 15.4% | 1.6 | 3.3 | 47.5% | 64.4% | |
| 2011 |
LAC
|
11 | 22.9 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 52.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.7 | 2.2 | 33.3% | 49.4% |
| 2012 |
LAC
|
6 | 24.0 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 45.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | 1.5 | 22.2% | 42.4% |
| 2013 |
LAC
|
13 | 33.9 | 9.6 | 12.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 73.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.5 | 5.8 | 43.4% | 64.8% |
| 2014 |
LAC
|
14 | 34.5 | 13.1 | 13.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 5.8 | 71.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 4.8 | 11.2 | 42.7% | 61.0% |
| 2015 |
LAC
|
6 | 33.0 | 11.7 | 16.3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 63.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 3.7 | 9.8 | 37.3% | 54.7% |
| 2016 |
LAC
|
7 | 37.8 | 15.4 | 14.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 6.1 | 8.7 | 70.5% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 3.1 | 8.0 | 39.3% | 63.1% |
| 2021 |
|
2 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0% |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 66.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 64.4% |
| 2023 |
DEN
|
2 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 69.4% |
| 2024 |
DEN
|
7 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 63.0% |
| Career | 71 | 26.4 | 8.2 | 9.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 67.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 2.2 | 5.5 | 40.4% | 59.6% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
DeAndre
Jordan
New Orleans Pelicans
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
DeAndre
Jordan
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Jordan
Jordan
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
186 FGA
58
67.9%FG%
PAINT
24 FGA
95
66.7%FG%
MIDRANGE
8 FGA
-2
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
-2
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
0 FGA
-2
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
0 FGA
-3
0.0%FG%
Financial Summary: DeAndre Jordan
Total Value
$2.27M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$2.27M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
37
$2,269,880
$2,269,880
2026-27
38
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—