G
LA Clippers
2025-26
PTS2.9
REB1.8
AST3.3
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
DET
DNP
vs
IND
IND
DNP
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
vs
CLE
CLE
DNP
vs
PHI
DNP
@
PHX
PHX
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
@
UTA
UTA
DNP
vs
BKN
BKN
DNP
vs
LAL
LAL
DNP
@
CHI
CHI
DNP
@
WAS
WAS
DNP
@
TOR
TOR
DNP
vs
WAS
WAS
DNP
vs
CHA
DNP
@
DET
DNP
@
BKN
BKN
DNP
@
NYK
DNP
vs
GSW
GSW
DNP
vs
BOS
DNP
Career Trajectory
Chris
Paul
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 |
NOP
|
78 | 36.0 | 16.1 | 5.1 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 12.1 | 43.0% | 0.6 | 2.3 | 28.2% | 5.1 | 6.0 | 84.7% | 54.6% |
| 2006 |
NOP
|
64 | 36.5 | 17.2 | 4.4 | 8.9 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 13.6 | 43.7% | 0.8 | 2.2 | 35.0% | 4.6 | 5.6 | 81.8% | 53.7% |
| 2007 |
NOP
|
80 | 37.6 | 21.1 | 4.0 | 11.6 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 7.9 | 16.1 | 48.8% | 1.1 | 3.1 | 36.9% | 4.2 | 4.9 | 85.1% | 57.6% |
| 2008 |
NOP
|
78 | 38.5 | 22.8 | 5.5 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 8.1 | 16.1 | 50.3% | 0.8 | 2.3 | 36.4% | 5.8 | 6.7 | 86.8% | 59.9% |
| 2009 |
NOP
|
45 | 38.0 | 18.7 | 4.2 | 10.7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 7.0 | 14.2 | 49.3% | 1.2 | 2.8 | 40.9% | 3.6 | 4.2 | 84.7% | 58.4% |
| 2010 |
NOP
|
80 | 36.0 | 15.8 | 4.1 | 9.8 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 5.4 | 11.6 | 46.3% | 0.9 | 2.3 | 38.8% | 4.2 | 4.8 | 87.8% | 57.8% |
| 2011 |
LAC
|
60 | 36.3 | 19.8 | 3.5 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 7.1 | 14.8 | 47.8% | 1.3 | 3.5 | 37.1% | 4.3 | 5.0 | 86.1% | 58.1% |
| 2012 |
LAC
|
70 | 33.4 | 16.9 | 3.7 | 9.7 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 5.9 | 12.2 | 48.1% | 1.1 | 3.3 | 32.8% | 4.1 | 4.6 | 88.5% | 59.4% |
| 2013 |
LAC
|
62 | 35.0 | 19.1 | 4.3 | 10.7 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 14.0 | 46.7% | 1.3 | 3.4 | 36.8% | 4.8 | 5.6 | 85.5% | 58.0% |
| 2014 |
LAC
|
82 | 34.9 | 19.1 | 4.6 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 6.9 | 14.3 | 48.5% | 1.7 | 4.3 | 39.8% | 3.5 | 3.9 | 90.0% | 59.6% |
| 2015 |
LAC
|
74 | 32.7 | 19.5 | 4.2 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 15.1 | 46.2% | 1.6 | 4.4 | 37.1% | 4.0 | 4.4 | 89.6% | 57.5% |
| 2016 |
LAC
|
61 | 31.5 | 18.1 | 5.0 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 6.1 | 12.9 | 47.6% | 2.0 | 5.0 | 41.1% | 3.8 | 4.3 | 89.2% | 61.4% |
| 2017 |
HOU
|
58 | 31.8 | 18.6 | 5.4 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 6.3 | 13.8 | 46.0% | 2.5 | 6.5 | 38.0% | 3.5 | 3.8 | 91.9% | 60.4% |
| 2018 |
HOU
|
58 | 32.0 | 15.6 | 4.6 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 12.4 | 41.9% | 2.2 | 6.1 | 35.8% | 3.0 | 3.5 | 86.2% | 56.0% |
| 2019 |
OKC
|
70 | 31.5 | 17.6 | 5.0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 12.7 | 48.9% | 1.6 | 4.3 | 36.5% | 3.6 | 4.0 | 90.7% | 61.0% |
| 2020 |
PHX
|
70 | 31.4 | 16.4 | 4.5 | 8.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 6.3 | 12.6 | 49.9% | 1.5 | 3.7 | 39.5% | 2.4 | 2.6 | 93.4% | 59.9% |
| 2021 |
PHX
|
65 | 32.9 | 14.7 | 4.3 | 10.8 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 11.3 | 49.3% | 1.0 | 3.1 | 31.7% | 2.6 | 3.1 | 83.7% | 58.1% |
| 2022 |
PHX
|
59 | 32.0 | 13.9 | 4.2 | 8.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 11.3 | 44.0% | 1.7 | 4.4 | 37.5% | 2.3 | 2.7 | 83.1% | 55.5% |
| 2023 |
GSW
|
59 | 26.3 | 9.1 | 3.8 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 44.0% | 1.3 | 3.6 | 37.3% | 0.7 | 0.9 | 82.7% | 54.4% |
| 2024 |
SAS
|
82 | 27.9 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 7.1 | 42.7% | 1.7 | 4.5 | 37.7% | 1.0 | 1.1 | 92.4% | 58.0% |
| 2025 |
LAC
|
16 | 14.2 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 32.1% | 0.6 | 1.9 | 33.3% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 41.3% |
| Career | 280 | 28.9 | 11.0 | 3.9 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 45.1% | 1.4 | 3.8 | 36.4% | 1.5 | 1.8 | 85.1% | 56.3% | |
| 2007 |
NOP
|
12 | 40.5 | 24.1 | 4.9 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 9.2 | 18.4 | 50.2% | 0.4 | 1.8 | 23.8% | 5.2 | 6.6 | 78.5% | 56.5% |
| 2008 |
NOP
|
5 | 40.2 | 16.6 | 4.4 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 14.6 | 41.1% | 1.0 | 3.2 | 31.3% | 3.6 | 4.2 | 85.7% | 50.5% |
| 2010 |
NOP
|
6 | 41.7 | 22.0 | 6.7 | 11.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 7.0 | 12.8 | 54.5% | 1.5 | 3.2 | 47.4% | 6.5 | 8.2 | 79.6% | 67.0% |
| 2011 |
LAC
|
11 | 38.5 | 17.6 | 5.1 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 6.4 | 14.9 | 42.7% | 1.2 | 3.5 | 33.3% | 3.7 | 4.3 | 87.2% | 52.5% |
| 2012 |
LAC
|
6 | 37.3 | 22.8 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 8.2 | 15.3 | 53.3% | 1.0 | 3.2 | 31.6% | 5.5 | 6.2 | 89.2% | 63.3% |
| 2013 |
LAC
|
13 | 36.3 | 19.8 | 4.2 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 15.2 | 46.7% | 2.5 | 5.4 | 45.7% | 3.2 | 4.1 | 77.4% | 58.3% |
| 2014 |
LAC
|
12 | 37.1 | 22.1 | 4.4 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 7.9 | 15.8 | 50.3% | 2.2 | 5.4 | 41.5% | 4.0 | 4.2 | 94.1% | 62.7% |
| 2015 |
LAC
|
4 | 31.3 | 23.8 | 4.0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 9.2 | 19.0 | 48.7% | 1.5 | 5.0 | 30.0% | 3.8 | 3.8 | 100.0% | 57.5% |
| 2016 |
LAC
|
7 | 37.2 | 25.3 | 5.0 | 9.9 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 9.6 | 19.3 | 49.6% | 2.0 | 5.4 | 36.8% | 4.1 | 4.7 | 87.9% | 59.2% |
| 2017 |
HOU
|
15 | 34.5 | 21.1 | 5.9 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 7.9 | 17.1 | 45.9% | 2.5 | 6.6 | 37.4% | 2.9 | 3.5 | 83.0% | 56.5% |
| 2018 |
HOU
|
11 | 36.2 | 17.0 | 6.4 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 13.5 | 44.6% | 1.5 | 5.7 | 27.0% | 3.5 | 4.1 | 84.4% | 55.7% |
| 2019 |
OKC
|
7 | 37.4 | 21.3 | 7.4 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 7.9 | 16.0 | 49.1% | 2.3 | 6.1 | 37.2% | 3.3 | 3.7 | 88.5% | 60.4% |
| 2020 |
PHX
|
20 | 34.2 | 19.2 | 3.5 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 7.5 | 15.0 | 49.7% | 1.4 | 3.2 | 44.6% | 2.9 | 3.2 | 87.7% | 58.4% |
| 2021 |
PHX
|
13 | 34.5 | 17.5 | 4.2 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 6.7 | 11.9 | 56.1% | 1.5 | 3.8 | 38.8% | 2.7 | 2.8 | 94.6% | 66.6% |
| 2022 |
PHX
|
7 | 35.7 | 12.4 | 5.0 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 5.4 | 13.0 | 41.8% | 1.3 | 4.0 | 32.1% | 0.3 | 0.6 | 50.0% | 46.9% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Chris
Paul
LA Clippers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Chris
Paul
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Paul
Paul
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
15 FGA
85
75.0%FG%
PAINT
37 FGA
5
18.2%FG%
MIDRANGE
37 FGA
30
27.3%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
10 FGA
96
66.7%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
5 FGA
2
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
84 FGA
37
30.8%FG%
Financial Summary: Chris Paul
Total Value
—
Avg. Annual (AAV)
—
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—