Charles Bassey
Golden State Warriors
Number
#28
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-10 / 230LBS
Age
25
Draft / Org
2021 R2
G
Golden State Warriors
2025-26
PTS3.5
REB7.5
AST1.0
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
PHX
PHX
L
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
LAC
LAC
DNP
@
LAC
LAC
L
16PTS
3REB
2AST
@
SAC
SAC
L
6PTS
4REB
1AST
vs
LAL
LAL
L
12PTS
13REB
1AST
vs
SAC
SAC
W
14PTS
12REB
0AST
vs
HOU
HOU
L
5PTS
4REB
1AST
@
MIL
MIL
W
6PTS
1REB
0AST
@
MIA
MIA
DNP
@
ATL
ATL
L
3PTS
2REB
0AST
@
CHA
W
1PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
ATL
ATL
DNP
vs
OKC
OKC
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
L
2PTS
1REB
0AST
@
MEM
MEM
DNP
vs
GSW
GSW
W
2PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
PHX
PHX
DNP
vs
NYK
L
2PTS
0REB
0AST
@
POR
POR
DNP
@
PHX
PHX
DNP
Career Trajectory
Charles
Bassey
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 |
|
23 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 63.8% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 75.0% | 66.0% |
| 2022 |
SAS
|
35 | 14.6 | 5.7 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 64.4% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 37.5% | 0.6 | 1.1 | 59.5% | 65.8% |
| 2023 |
SAS
|
19 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 72.5% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 83.3% | 73.9% |
| 2024 |
SAS
|
34 | 11.1 | 4.6 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 58.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 1.0 | 63.6% | 59.7% |
| 2025 |
|
1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0% |
| 2025 |
GSW
|
6 | 17.0 | 8.8 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 5.2 | 67.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.8 | 2.2 | 84.6% | 72.2% |
| 2025 |
MEM
|
2 | 15.0 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 37.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | 1.5 | 33.3% | 37.6% |
| 2025 |
|
5 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 85.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | 0.8 | 50.0% | 79.9% |
| 2025 |
GSW
|
14 | 11.0 | 5.4 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 66.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | 1.4 | 70.0% | 68.1% |
| Career | 125 | 11.3 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 63.5% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 23.1% | 0.6 | 0.9 | 65.7% | 65.0% | |
| 2021 |
|
3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 41.0% |
| Career | 3 | 260.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 41.0% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Charles
Bassey
Golden State Warriors
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Charles
Bassey
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Bassey
Bassey
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
79 FGA
78
72.4%FG%
PAINT
39 FGA
90
56.3%FG%
MIDRANGE
6 FGA
81
50.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
-1
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
0 FGA
-1
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
0 FGA
-2
0.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Charles Bassey
Total Value
—
Avg. Annual (AAV)
—
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—