Bruce Brown
Denver Nuggets
Number
#11
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-4 / 202LBS
Age
29
Draft / Org
2018 R2
G
Denver Nuggets
2025-26
PTS7.9
REB3.9
AST2.1
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
MIN
MIN
L
1PTS
1REB
1AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
7PTS
0REB
0AST
@
MIN
MIN
L
6PTS
1REB
2AST
@
MIN
MIN
L
9PTS
4REB
2AST
vs
MIN
MIN
L
7PTS
3REB
2AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
8PTS
7REB
3AST
@
SAS
SAS
W
14PTS
4REB
5AST
vs
OKC
OKC
W
10PTS
8REB
6AST
vs
MEM
MEM
W
13PTS
7REB
2AST
vs
POR
POR
W
6PTS
5REB
2AST
vs
SAS
SAS
W
5PTS
2REB
1AST
@
UTA
UTA
W
11PTS
3REB
1AST
vs
GSW
GSW
W
15PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
UTA
UTA
W
7PTS
3REB
1AST
vs
DAL
DAL
W
6PTS
2REB
1AST
@
PHX
PHX
W
9PTS
9REB
3AST
vs
POR
POR
W
13PTS
3REB
3AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
12PTS
3REB
0AST
@
MEM
MEM
L
1PTS
1REB
2AST
vs
PHI
W
12PTS
3REB
2AST
Career Trajectory
Bruce
Brown
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 |
|
74 | 19.6 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 39.8% | 0.3 | 1.3 | 25.8% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 75.0% | 46.9% |
| 2019 |
|
58 | 28.2 | 8.9 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 7.7 | 44.3% | 0.6 | 1.7 | 34.4% | 1.5 | 2.1 | 73.9% | 51.8% |
| 2020 |
BKN
|
65 | 22.4 | 8.8 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 6.5 | 55.6% | 0.3 | 0.9 | 28.8% | 1.3 | 1.8 | 73.5% | 60.4% |
| 2021 |
BKN
|
72 | 24.7 | 9.0 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 7.0 | 50.6% | 0.5 | 1.3 | 40.4% | 1.3 | 1.8 | 75.8% | 57.5% |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
80 | 28.5 | 11.5 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 9.3 | 48.3% | 1.1 | 3.2 | 35.8% | 1.4 | 1.9 | 75.8% | 57.1% |
| 2023 |
IND
|
34 | 29.4 | 11.8 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 9.5 | 46.7% | 1.0 | 3.0 | 32.0% | 2.0 | 2.4 | 81.7% | 56.0% |
| 2023 |
TOR
|
34 | 26.1 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 7.9 | 48.1% | 0.6 | 1.8 | 32.3% | 1.5 | 1.8 | 83.3% | 55.7% |
| 2023 |
TOT
|
68 | 27.7 | 10.7 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 8.7 | 47.4% | 0.8 | 2.4 | 32.1% | 1.7 | 2.1 | 82.4% | 55.9% |
| 2024 |
TOR
|
18 | 19.6 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 7.3 | 43.5% | 0.6 | 2.0 | 30.6% | 1.4 | 1.6 | 89.7% | 52.5% |
| 2024 |
NOP
|
23 | 24.7 | 8.2 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 7.7 | 41.0% | 0.7 | 2.0 | 35.6% | 1.2 | 1.6 | 75.0% | 48.8% |
| 2024 |
TOT
|
41 | 22.4 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 7.5 | 42.1% | 0.7 | 2.0 | 33.3% | 1.3 | 1.6 | 81.5% | 50.4% |
| 2025 |
DEN
|
82 | 24.4 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 47.5% | 0.7 | 1.8 | 38.5% | 1.2 | 1.5 | 76.2% | 56.2% |
| Career | 540 | 24.8 | 8.7 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 7.1 | 47.5% | 0.6 | 1.8 | 34.3% | 1.3 | 1.7 | 76.7% | 55.2% | |
| 2018 |
|
4 | 14.0 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 35.7% | 0.2 | 1.2 | 20.0% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0% | 43.7% |
| 2020 |
BKN
|
12 | 23.2 | 7.9 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 6.6 | 50.6% | 0.2 | 0.9 | 18.2% | 1.1 | 1.3 | 81.3% | 55.2% |
| 2021 |
BKN
|
5 | 35.9 | 14.8 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 5.8 | 11.2 | 51.8% | 1.6 | 4.0 | 40.0% | 1.6 | 2.0 | 80.0% | 61.3% |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
20 | 26.6 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 8.8 | 51.1% | 0.9 | 2.9 | 31.6% | 2.1 | 2.5 | 85.7% | 60.7% |
| 2025 |
DEN
|
6 | 19.2 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 5.7 | 44.1% | 0.5 | 1.8 | 27.3% | 0.8 | 1.5 | 55.6% | 50.1% |
| Career | 47 | 24.7 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 7.6 | 49.9% | 0.7 | 2.2 | 30.8% | 1.5 | 1.8 | 81.4% | 58.0% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Bruce
Brown
Denver Nuggets
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Bruce
Brown
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Brown
Brown
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
213 FGA
57
67.5%FG%
PAINT
123 FGA
17
30.2%FG%
MIDRANGE
32 FGA
31
27.8%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
32 FGA
73
45.2%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
49 FGA
77
45.1%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
65 FGA
35
30.3%FG%
Financial Summary: Bruce Brown
Total Value
—
Avg. Annual (AAV)
—
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—