Bismack Biyombo
San Antonio Spurs
Number
#18
Position
POS
C
Measurables
6-8 / 255LBS
Age
33
Draft / Org
2011 R1
$2.3M
Total Value
$2.3M AAV
PTS0.9
REB1.0
AST0.2
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Timberwolves
5/15
4:00 AM
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
W
2PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
POR
POR
W
0PTS
1REB
0AST
@
POR
POR
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
POR
POR
DNP
vs
POR
POR
DNP
vs
POR
POR
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
DEN
DEN
L
2PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
DAL
DAL
DNP
vs
POR
POR
DNP
vs
PHI
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
@
LAC
LAC
W
0PTS
1REB
0AST
@
GSW
GSW
DNP
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
@
MIL
MIL
DNP
@
MEM
MEM
W
0PTS
4REB
0AST
@
MIA
MIA
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
Career Trajectory
Bismack
Biyombo
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 |
|
63 | 23.1 | 5.2 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 46.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.1 | 2.3 | 48.3% | 48.0% |
| 2012 |
|
80 | 27.3 | 4.8 | 7.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 45.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.9 | 1.8 | 52.1% | 47.2% |
| 2013 |
|
77 | 13.9 | 2.9 | 4.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 61.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 1.2 | 51.7% | 60.6% |
| 2014 |
|
64 | 19.4 | 4.8 | 6.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 54.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.6 | 2.7 | 58.3% | 57.8% |
| 2015 |
TOR
|
82 | 22.1 | 5.5 | 8.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 54.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.7 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 58.6% |
| 2016 |
|
81 | 22.1 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 52.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.5 | 2.9 | 53.4% | 54.6% |
| 2017 |
|
82 | 18.2 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 52.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.2 | 1.9 | 65.0% | 55.6% |
| 2018 |
|
54 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 57.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.1 | 1.7 | 63.7% | 60.2% |
| 2019 |
|
53 | 19.4 | 7.4 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 54.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.7 | 2.8 | 60.3% | 57.0% |
| 2020 |
|
65 | 20.8 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 58.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.7 | 1.6 | 44.8% | 57.4% |
| 2021 |
PHX
|
36 | 14.1 | 5.8 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 59.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.1 | 2.0 | 53.5% | 59.6% |
| 2022 |
PHX
|
60 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 57.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | 1.2 | 35.7% | 55.5% |
| 2023 |
OKC
|
10 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 58.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | 0.8 | 50.0% | 58.0% |
| 2023 |
MEM
|
29 | 24.7 | 5.4 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 56.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.8 | 1.6 | 47.8% | 56.0% |
| 2023 |
TOT
|
39 | 20.3 | 4.5 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 56.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.7 | 1.4 | 48.1% | 56.2% |
| 2024 |
SAS
|
27 | 19.5 | 5.3 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 58.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | 0.9 | 40.0% | 57.6% |
| 2025 |
SAS
|
25 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 60.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.2 | 0.3 | 71.4% | 63.6% |
| Career | 888 | 19.2 | 5.0 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 53.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.1 | 2.0 | 55.2% | 55.4% | |
| 2013 |
|
3 | 16.3 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 60.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.7 | 2.0 | 33.3% | 52.4% |
| 2015 |
TOR
|
20 | 25.3 | 6.2 | 9.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 58.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.1 | 3.6 | 59.7% | 61.1% |
| 2020 |
|
1 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — |
| 2021 |
PHX
|
8 | 10.6 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 64.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | 0.8 | 50.0% | 63.6% |
| 2022 |
PHX
|
8 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 56.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.1 | 2.2 | 50.0% | 56.4% |
| 2025 |
SAS
|
4 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0% |
| Career | 44 | 16.6 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 58.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.3 | 2.3 | 55.9% | 60.1% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Bismack
Biyombo
San Antonio Spurs
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Bismack
Biyombo
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Biyombo
Biyombo
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
41 FGA
79
72.7%FG%
PAINT
16 FGA
11
25.0%FG%
MIDRANGE
0 FGA
15
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
18
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
0 FGA
18
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
0 FGA
9
0.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Bismack Biyombo
Total Value
$2.3M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$2.3M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
33
$2,296,274
$2,296,274
2026-27
34
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—