Aaron Gordon
Denver Nuggets
Number
#32
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-8 / 235LBS
Age
30
Draft / Org
2014 R1
F
Denver Nuggets
2025-26
PTS16.2
REB5.8
AST2.7
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
MIN
MIN
L
9PTS
1REB
0AST
@
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
L
8PTS
7REB
4AST
vs
MIN
MIN
W
17PTS
8REB
3AST
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
OKC
OKC
DNP
vs
MEM
MEM
W
6PTS
2REB
6AST
vs
POR
POR
W
23PTS
9REB
5AST
vs
SAS
SAS
W
15PTS
6REB
3AST
@
UTA
UTA
W
6PTS
2REB
2AST
vs
GSW
GSW
DNP
vs
UTA
UTA
W
17PTS
7REB
1AST
vs
DAL
DAL
DNP
@
PHX
PHX
W
16PTS
6REB
3AST
vs
POR
POR
W
12PTS
3REB
4AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
16PTS
5REB
3AST
@
MEM
MEM
DNP
vs
PHI
W
12PTS
5REB
2AST
Career Trajectory
Aaron
Gordon
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 |
|
47 | 16.9 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 44.7% | 0.3 | 1.0 | 27.1% | 0.9 | 1.3 | 72.1% | 51.7% |
| 2015 |
|
78 | 23.9 | 9.2 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 7.4 | 47.3% | 0.5 | 1.8 | 29.6% | 1.7 | 2.5 | 66.8% | 54.1% |
| 2016 |
|
80 | 28.7 | 12.7 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 10.8 | 45.4% | 1.0 | 3.3 | 28.8% | 1.9 | 2.7 | 71.9% | 53.0% |
| 2017 |
|
58 | 32.9 | 17.6 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 14.9 | 43.4% | 2.0 | 5.9 | 33.6% | 2.7 | 3.9 | 69.8% | 53.0% |
| 2018 |
|
78 | 33.7 | 16.0 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 6.0 | 13.4 | 44.9% | 1.6 | 4.4 | 34.9% | 2.4 | 3.2 | 73.1% | 53.8% |
| 2019 |
|
62 | 32.5 | 14.4 | 7.7 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 12.4 | 43.7% | 1.2 | 3.8 | 30.8% | 2.4 | 3.6 | 67.4% | 51.6% |
| 2020 |
DEN
|
25 | 26.0 | 10.2 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 8.2 | 50.0% | 0.7 | 2.6 | 26.6% | 1.2 | 1.8 | 70.5% | 56.4% |
| 2020 |
|
25 | 29.5 | 14.6 | 6.6 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 11.7 | 43.7% | 1.7 | 4.5 | 37.5% | 2.6 | 4.2 | 62.9% | 53.7% |
| 2020 |
TOT
|
50 | 27.7 | 12.4 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 10.0 | 46.3% | 1.2 | 3.5 | 33.5% | 1.9 | 3.0 | 65.1% | 54.7% |
| 2021 |
DEN
|
75 | 31.6 | 15.0 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 5.8 | 11.1 | 52.0% | 1.2 | 3.5 | 33.5% | 2.3 | 3.1 | 74.3% | 60.2% |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
68 | 30.2 | 16.3 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 6.3 | 11.2 | 56.4% | 0.9 | 2.5 | 34.7% | 2.8 | 4.6 | 60.8% | 61.7% |
| 2023 |
DEN
|
73 | 31.5 | 13.9 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 9.8 | 55.6% | 0.5 | 1.9 | 29.0% | 2.4 | 3.7 | 65.8% | 60.7% |
| 2024 |
DEN
|
51 | 28.4 | 14.7 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 9.7 | 53.1% | 1.5 | 3.4 | 43.6% | 2.8 | 3.5 | 81.0% | 65.0% |
| 2025 |
DEN
|
36 | 27.9 | 16.2 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 11.1 | 49.7% | 1.7 | 4.4 | 38.9% | 3.5 | 4.5 | 76.7% | 62.0% |
| Career | 756 | 29.2 | 13.7 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5.2 | 10.6 | 48.5% | 1.1 | 3.3 | 33.5% | 2.3 | 3.3 | 69.8% | 56.7% | |
| 2018 |
|
5 | 32.8 | 15.2 | 7.2 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 12.4 | 46.8% | 1.6 | 4.0 | 40.0% | 2.0 | 3.8 | 52.6% | 54.0% |
| 2020 |
DEN
|
10 | 29.8 | 11.1 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 9.9 | 43.4% | 0.9 | 2.3 | 39.1% | 1.6 | 2.5 | 64.0% | 50.5% |
| 2021 |
DEN
|
5 | 32.0 | 13.8 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 10.8 | 42.6% | 0.6 | 3.0 | 20.0% | 4.0 | 5.6 | 71.4% | 52.0% |
| 2022 |
DEN
|
20 | 35.8 | 13.2 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 9.8 | 51.8% | 0.9 | 2.3 | 39.1% | 2.2 | 3.5 | 65.2% | 58.8% |
| 2023 |
DEN
|
12 | 37.1 | 14.3 | 7.2 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 9.8 | 58.5% | 0.9 | 2.2 | 40.7% | 1.9 | 2.3 | 82.1% | 66.0% |
| 2024 |
DEN
|
14 | 37.4 | 16.2 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 11.9 | 48.5% | 1.6 | 4.1 | 37.9% | 3.1 | 3.6 | 86.0% | 60.1% |
| 2025 |
DEN
|
3 | 29.7 | 11.3 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 40.0% | 1.0 | 4.7 | 21.4% | 2.3 | 3.3 | 70.0% | 49.4% |
| Career | 69 | 34.7 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 10.5 | 49.4% | 1.1 | 2.9 | 36.5% | 2.4 | 3.3 | 71.6% | 57.8% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Aaron
Gordon
Denver Nuggets
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Aaron
Gordon
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Gordon
Gordon
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
295 FGA
87
75.2%FG%
PAINT
139 FGA
20
32.3%FG%
MIDRANGE
114 FGA
57
40.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
57 FGA
52
36.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
49 FGA
89
52.4%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
254 FGA
73
36.9%FG%
Financial Summary: Aaron Gordon
Total Value
—
Avg. Annual (AAV)
—
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—